Shopping Cart
items
Podium Points
earnt
spent

Cannondale Synapse Feminine 105 Disc

Road Endurance Bicycle - 700c Wheels
Web Price: £1,099.99 Including  VAT at 20%
21 Podium Points™ with this bike

Size Options & Purchase

Select a size:
Collect In Store*Delivery
44
Available*3-5 Working Days
48
2-4 Working Days3-5 Working Days
51
Available*3-5 Working Days
54
ETA - JanuaryETA - January

*Collect In Store - if you would like to collect your bike in store, please use our Click & Collect payment method or call 0118 9821021 to reserve and ensure your bike is ready for your arrival.

ETAs are based on manufacturer's latest data.

Description

This Cannondale Synapse Feminine 105 Disc 2017 is available with our legendary Podium Point free accessory scheme.

The Cannondale Synapse Feminine 105 offers Shimano's 105 22 speed gear components and an FSA Gossamer BB30 chainset as upgrades over the Synapse Tiagra.


Cannondale's Synapse Alloy frames offer a compliant and lively ride. By flattening and butting the chain stays and triaxially forming the seat stays, the rear triangle is able to significantly deflect vertically to absorb road shock and vibration, whilst staying extremely rigid laterally for power transfer. Compared to Cannondale's Elite race bike geometry, the Synapse is approximately 25mm taller at the front end, has a slacker head angle and longer wheel base. This creates a more stable and confidence inspiring ride whilst retaining lively and responsive handling.

Synapse alloy frames feature mudguard and rack mounts making the super versatile and ideal for commuting or riding in wet weather.

Cannondale's Synapse Feminine 105 uses Shimano's legendary 105 drivetrain. Renowned for its excellent functionality, accurate shifting and low weight, Shimano 105 offers a perfect combination of performance and value. The Synapse 105 uses a BB30 bottom bracket which is both lighter and stiffer than standard chainset axles. FSA provide the Gossamer BB30 50/34 chainset which is coupled to an 11-28

The Cannondale Synapse Feminine 105 features disc brakes which offer fantastic braking in all conditions. Unlike a rim brake whose braking surface continually collects water when riding in the wet, a disc brake is held away from the wet road surface an it's performance in the wet is the same as in the dry offering you excellent and predictable stopping power.
Cannondale Synapse Aluminium Feminines feature women's saddles, narrower ergonomic bars with improved lever reach, and hand-selected gearing and crank lengths to make your bike ride and fit better.
The Cannondale Synapse Feminine 105 is a great all round bike fit for all weathers and suitable for all sorts of road riding from sportives to commuting.

Specification

Year
2017
Frame
Synapse Women's Disc, SmartForm C2 Alloy, SAVE PLUS, BB30
Fork
Synapse SAVE Disc, carbon blades, 1-1/8"
Rear Shock
Shifters
Shimano 105
Rear Mech
Shimano 105
Front Mech
Shimano 105, braze-on
Bottom Bracket
FSA BB30
Chainset
FSA Omega, BB30, 50/34
Cassette
Shimano 105, 11-28, 11-speed
Chain
Shimano HG601, 11-speed
Brakes
TRP Spyre C cable disc, 160/140mm
Pedals
Wellgo w/ Clip and Strap
Wheelset
Hubs: Formula CX20 front, CX 22 rear, Rims: RD 3.0 Disc, 28-hole, Spokes: Stainless Steel, 15g
Tyres
Schwalbe Lugano, 700x25
Handlebar
Cannondale C3 Women's Compact Wing, butted 6061 alloy
Stem
Cannondale C3 6061 Alloy, 31.8, 6 deg.
Grips
Cannondale Bar Tape, 3.5mm wide
Seatpost
Cannondale C3 Alloy, 25.4x300mm
Saddle
Cannondale Women's Road Ergo
Headset
Synapse Si, 25mm top cap
Extras

Warranty

We are an authorised Cannondale dealer and supply this Cannondale Synapse Feminine 105 Disc with a LIFETIME manufacturer's warranty. Note: Rider weight limits may apply. Read Warranty Terms

Geometry

Frame Size4448515456
Seat Tube C-T mm380405430460490
Seat Tube C-T in1515.916.918.119.3
Seat Tube C-T/Top Tube mm
Horiz. Top Tube mm491506521536551
Seat Angle75.374.974.574.173.7
Head Angle69.770.671.372.072.7
Head Tube mm120134149165180
BB Drop mm7575757373
BB Height mm265265265268268
Wheelbase mm977980985991995
Chainstay mm410410410410410
Stem Length mm
Standover mm683706729757782
Reach mm353359365372378
Stack mm527543560575592

Cyclescheme

This bicycle is available for instore collection and home delivery using a Cyclescheme voucher. Cyclescheme Information

Finance Options

The following finance options are available to apply for online immediately. If you are collecting your bicycle in store the same finance products are available but you are required to apply for finance in store too. Please read our information on applying for finance instore.

  • Buy Now Pay Later 12 Month
  • Classic Credit 36 Month
  • 12 Month Interest Free Finance
  • 24 Month Interest Free Finance

Finance quotation based on this Cannondale Synapse Feminine 105 Disc:

The credit advertised is provided by one credit provider with whom we have a commercial relationship.
Credit provided by Hitachi Capital (UK) PLC trading as Hitachi Capital Consumer Finance, 2 Apex View, Leeds, LS11 9BH