Shopping Cart
items
Podium Points
earnt
spent

Cannondale Synapse Tiagra

Road Sportive Bicycle
Web Price: £849.99 Including  VAT at 20%
16 Podium Points™ with this bike
Podium Points™
Up to 25% of this bike's value in FREE accessories*
Free Delivery
Free Shipping to most UK addresses**
Finance
3 Finance options available
Ready to ride
Delivered fully built, just straighten your bars, fit pedals and go!
Customer Service
Read reviews of our highly rated service

Size Options & Purchase

Select a size:
Collect In Store*Delivery
48
2-4 Working Days3-5 Working Days
51
2-4 Working Days3-5 Working Days
54
Available*3-5 Working Days
56
2-4 Working Days3-5 Working Days
58
Available*3-5 Working Days
61
Available*3-5 Working Days

*Collect In Store - if you would like to collect your bike in store, please use our Click & Collect payment method or call 0118 9821021 to reserve and ensure your bike is ready for your arrival.

ETAs are based on manufacturer's latest data.

Description

This Cannondale Synapse Tiagra 2016 is available with our legendary Podium Point free accessory scheme.

Specification

Year
2016
Frame
Synapse Alloy Disc, Optimized 6061 Alloy, SAVE PLUS, BB30
Fork
Synapse SAVE Disc, Carbon blades, 1-1/8"
Rear Shock
N/A
Shifters
Shimano Tiagra 4700
Rear Mech
Shimano Tiagra 4700 GS
Front Mech
Shimano Tiagra 4700, 31.8 clamp
Bottom Bracket
FSA BB30
Chainset
FSA Omega, BB30, 50/34
Cassette
Shimano HG500, 12-30, 10-speed
Chain
FSA CN-910, 10-speed
Brakes
Promax Render R, 160mm front, 140mm rear
Pedals
Wellgo w/ Clip and Strap
Wheelset
Rims: Maddux RD 3.0 Disc, 28-hole Hubs: Formula DC1420 front, DC1422 rear Spokes: Stainless Steel, 15g
Tyres
Schwalbe Lugano, 700x25c
Handlebar
Cannondale C4 Compact, 6061 alloy
Stem
Cannondale C4, 31.8, 6 deg.
Grips
Cannondale Grip Bar Tape w/Gel, 3.5mm
Seatpost
Cannondale C4, Alloy, 25.4x300mm
Saddle
Cannondale Stage Ergo
Headset
Synapse Si, 25mm top cap
Extras

Warranty

We are an authorised Cannondale dealer and supply this Cannondale Synapse Tiagra with a LIFETIME manufacturer's warranty. Note: Rider weight limits may apply. Read Warranty Terms

Geometry

Frame Size485154565861
Seat Tube C-T mm
Seat Tube C-T in
Seat Tube C-T/Top Tube mm430460490520545575
Horiz. Top Tube mm508524542561581601
Seat Angle74.674.373.973.573.072.5
Head Angle70.871.372.072.573.073.0
Head Tube mm127146166186615630
BB Drop mm75757373
BB Height mm265265268268270270
Wheelbase mm977987996100510151030
Chainstay mm
Stem Length mm
Standover mm718745774805827857
Reach mm360368376384618639
Stack mm537557576597208230
Front Centre mm5785885976067070
Trail mm656258555252
Rake mm505050505050

Cyclescheme

This bicycle is available for instore collection and home delivery using a Cyclescheme voucher. Cyclescheme Information

Finance Options

The following finance options are available to apply for online immediately. If you are collecting your bicycle in store the same finance products are available but you are required to apply for finance in store too. Please read our information on applying for finance instore.

  • Buy Now Pay Later 12 Month
  • Classic Credit 36 Month
  • 12 Month Interest Free Finance

Finance quotation based on this Cannondale Synapse Tiagra:

The credit advertised is provided by one credit provider with whom we have a commercial relationship.
Credit provided by Hitachi Capital (UK) PLC trading as Hitachi Capital Consumer Finance, 2 Apex View, Leeds, LS11 9BH