Mobile MenuMobile Show CartPhoneLogin
 
Shopping Cart
items
Podium Points
earnt
spent

Liv Hail 2

Enduro Bicycle - 27.5 Wheels
Web Price: £2,799.00 Including  VAT at 20%
56 Podium Points™ with this bike

Size Options & Purchase

Select a size:
Collect In Store*Delivery
XS
2-4 Working Days3-5 Working Days
S
2-4 Working Days3-5 Working Days
M
2-4 Working Days3-5 Working Days

*Collect In Store - if you would like to collect your bike in store, please use our Click & Collect payment method or call 0118 9821021 to reserve and ensure your bike is ready for your arrival.

ETAs are based on manufacturer's latest data.

Description

This Liv Hail 2 2018 is available with our legendary Podium Point free accessory scheme.



Please note: This model features tubeless ready wheels and tyres which offer a superior ride and less rolling resistance than traditional innertubes. This system requires tyre sealant to function correctly and this will be fitted in our workshop prior to despatch. The nature of this sealant means that the tyre may not be fully sealed until it has been ridden a short distance and therefore the bicycle may arrive with reduced pressure in the tyres. Please check the bicycle's tyres are inflated to the recommended pressure before cycling. Should you wish for the bicycle to be supplied with inner tubes fitted rather being set up tubeless please contact us after placing your order.

IMPORTANT: This bicycle is supplied without pedals. Pedals for this bicycle can be selected for no cost using Podium Points™.

IMPORTANT: This bicycle requires a suspension pump to set and tune its suspension correctly. This is not included as standard. A suspension pump can be selected for no cost using Podium Points™.

Specification

Year
2018
Frame
ALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum, 160mm Maestro Suspension
Fork
RockShox Yari RC Solo Air, 160mm Travel, Boost 15x110 Maxle Stealth, Tapered Steerer, 46mm Offset
Rear Shock
RockShox Deluxe RT, Trunnion Mount
Shifters
Shimano SLX 11 speed
Rear Mech
Shimano SLX, Shadow +
Front Mech
N/A
Bottom Bracket
Shimano MT500 PressFit
Chainset
Shimano SLX, 30t with MRP AMG V2
Cassette
Shimano SLX, 11x46
Chain
KMC X11-1
Brakes
Shimano Deore [F] 200mm [R] 180mm, Hydraulic Disc
Pedals
N/A
Wheelset
Rims: Giant P-AM2 Wheelset, Hubs: [F] Giant Tracker Boost 15x110, Sealed Bearing [R] Giant Tracker 12x142, Sealed Bearing
Tyres
[F] Maxxis Shorty 27.5x2.5, 60 TPI, EXO, TR, Folding, Tubeless, [R] Maxxis High Roller II 27.5x2.4, 60 TPI, EXO, TR , Folding, Tubeless
Handlebar
Giant Contact SL DH
Stem
TruVativ Descendant
Grips
Seatpost
NEW Giant Contact Switch, Dropper post with Remote, 30.9mm
Saddle
Liv Contact, (Upright)
Headset
Extras
Tyre Sealant

Warranty

We are an authorised Liv dealer and supply this Liv Hail 2 with a LIFETIME manufacturer's warranty. Read Warranty Terms

Geometry

Frame SizeXSSM
Seat Tube C-T mm365380431
Seat Tube C-T in14.41517
Horiz. Top Tube mm570585610
Seat Angle74.074.074.0
Head Angle66.066.066.0
Head Tube mm95100115
Chainstay mm435435435
BB Offset mm555
Standover mm710717755
Wheelbase mm114511601188
Reach mm404418439
Stack mm576580594
Fork Rake mm464646
Fork Trail mm109109109
Stem Length mm505050
Bar Width mm800800800
Crank length mm170170170
Wheel size27.5"27.5"27.5"

Cyclescheme

This bicycle is available for instore collection and home delivery using a Cyclescheme voucher. Cyclescheme Information

Finance Options

The following finance options are available to apply for online immediately. If you are collecting your bicycle in store you can arrange your finance prior to visiting the store by selecting the required finance method as well as Click & Collect.

  • Buy Now Pay Later 12 Month
  • Classic Credit 36 Month
  • 12 Month Interest Free Finance
  • 24 Month Interest Free Finance
  • 36 Month Interest Free Finance

Finance quotation based on this Liv Hail 2:

The credit advertised is provided by one credit provider with whom we have a commercial relationship.
Credit provided by Hitachi Personal Finance, a division of Hitachi Capital (UK) PLC Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.