Mobile MenuMobile Show CartPhoneLogin
 
Shopping Cart
items
Podium Points
earnt
spent

Cannondale Synapse Carbon Dura Ace SAD

Road Endurance Bicycle - 700c Wheels
SRP £3999.99 Save 15% Web Price: £3,399.99 Including  VAT at 20%

Size Options & Purchase

Select a size:
Collect In Store*Delivery
56
Available*3-5 Working Days

*Collect In Store - if you would like to collect your bike in store, please use our Click & Collect payment method or call 0118 9821021 to reserve and ensure your bike is ready for your arrival.

ETAs are based on manufacturer's latest data.

Description

Scratch & Dent bikes (SAD) are new bicycles with minor defects.

This bicycle has a cosmetic defect: Blemish on seatpost

This bike comes complete with a full manufacturer's warranty except for any faults related to the advertised defect.

SAD

View all Scratch & Dent bikes here

IMPORTANT: This bicycle is supplied without pedals.

Specification

Year
2018
Frame
NEW Synapse Disc, BallisTec Carbon, Di2 ready, SAVE PLUS, BB30a, flat mount, 12mm thru axle
Fork
NEW Synapse Disc Asymmetric, SAVE PLUS, BallisTec Carbon, integrated crown race, size-specific design 44-48: 1 1/8" steerer, 60mm rake 51-54: 1-1/8" - 1-1/4" tapered steerer, 55mm rake 56-61: 1-1/8" - 1-3/8" tapered steerer, 45mm rake
Rear Shock
Shifters
Shimano Dura-Ace 9120 hydro disc
Rear Mech
Shimano Dura-Ace 9100
Front Mech
Shimano Dura-Ace 9100, braze-on
Bottom Bracket
FSA BB30 Bearings
Chainset
Cannondale HollowGram Si, BB30a, w/ OPI SpideRing, 50/34
Cassette
Shimano Ultegra R8000, 11-30, 11-speed
Chain
Shimano HG701, 11-speed
Brakes
Shimano Dura-Ace 9170 hydro disc, flat mount, 160/140mm
Pedals
Wheelset
Fulcrum Racing 500 DB, 17mm inner, 26mm deep
Tyres
Vittoria Rubino Pro 700x28c
Handlebar
Cannondale C1 Ultralight Alloy Handlebar/div>
Stem
C1 Ultralight Alloy Stem w/ integrated Garmin mount
Grips
Cannondale Grip Bar Tape w/Gel, 3.5mm
Seatpost
Cannondale SAVE Carbon, 25.4
Saddle
Fabric Scoop Shallow Race, Ti Rail
Headset
Synapse Si, 25mm carbon top cap
Extras
Integrated SAVE Handlebar Garmin Mount and Fabric Lumaray front light

Warranty

We are an authorised Cannondale dealer and supply this Cannondale Synapse Carbon Dura Ace SAD with a LIFETIME manufacturer's warranty. Note: Rider weight limits may apply. Read Warranty Terms

Geometry

Frame Size485154565861
Seat Tube C-T mm407443480520550590
Seat Tube C-T in1617.418.920.521.723.2
Horiz. Top Tube mm517531547561579604
Seat Angle74.674.373.973.573.072.5
Head Angle70.871.771.773.073.073.0
Head Tube mm122137161173197229
Chainstay mm410410410410410410
BB Offset mm757573737070
BB Height mm270270272272275275
Standover mm712742773804833868
Wheelbase mm996994100899510091028
Reach mm371377382386393402
Stack mm530550570590610640
Fork Rake mm555555454545
Fork Trail mm565656585858
Wheel size700c700c700c700c700c700c

Cyclescheme

This bicycle is available for instore collection and home delivery using a Cyclescheme voucher. Cyclescheme Information

Finance Options

The following finance options are available to apply for online immediately. If you are collecting your bicycle in store you can arrange your finance prior to visiting the store by selecting the required finance method as well as Click & Collect.

  • Buy Now Pay Later 12 Month
  • Classic Credit 36 Month

Finance quotation based on this Cannondale Synapse Carbon Dura Ace SAD:

The credit advertised is provided by one credit provider with whom we have a commercial relationship.
Credit provided by Hitachi Personal Finance, a division of Hitachi Capital (UK) PLC Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.