Mobile MenuMobile Show CartPhoneLogin
 
Shopping Cart
0 items
0
Podium Points
0 earnt
0 spent

Scott Addict Gravel 10 Disc SAD

X Road Bicycle - 700c Wheels
SRP £5499 Save 48% Web Price: £2,850.00 Including  VAT at 20%

Size Options & Purchase

Select a size:
Collect In Store*Delivery
54
Please CallPlease Call

*Collect In Store - if you would like to collect your bike in store, please use our Click & Collect payment method or call 0118 9821021 to reserve and ensure your bike is ready for your arrival.

ETAs are based on manufacturer's latest data.

Please note that we are unable to ship this Scott Addict Gravel 10 Disc SAD outside of the UK. This is at the request of Scott Sports.

Description

Scratch & Dent bikes (SAD) are new bicycles with minor defects.

This bicycle has a cosmetic defect: Paint chip inside right fork dropout. Marks in lacquer on handlbare from being turned in stem.

This bike comes complete with a full manufacturer's warranty except for any faults related to the advertised defect.

SAD

View all Scratch & Dent bikes here

IMPORTANT: This bicycle is supplied without pedals.

Specification

Year
2017
Frame
Addict Gravel Disc HMX / IMP Carbon technology Gravel Race geometry / Replaceable Dropout
Fork
Addict Gravel HMX Flatmount Disc 1 1/8" - 1 1/4" tapered Carbon steerer Alloy Dropout
Rear Shock
Shifters
Sram Force 1 Hydraulic Disc 11 Speed
Rear Mech
Sram Force 1 11Speed long cage
Front Mech
Bottom Bracket
Sram PF86 GXP
Chainset
Sram Force 1 44T
Cassette
Sram XG 1195 10-42
Chain
Sram PC 1170
Brakes
Sram Force 1 Hydraulic Disc 160/F and 160/R mm Centerline Rotor
Pedals
Wheelset
Hub F: Syncros RT1.0 Disc, Hub R: Syncros RT1.0 Disc, Rims: Syncros RT1.0 Carbon Disc 24 Front / 24 Rear, Spokes: Syncros RT1.0 Disc
Tyres
Schwalbe G-ONE FOLD 700x35C
Handlebar
Syncros GR1.0 Carbon Gravel 31.8mm
Stem
Syncros RR1.5 1 1/8" / four Bolt 31.8mm
Grips
Seatpost
Syncros Carbon FL1.0 27.2/350mm
Saddle
Syncros FL1.0
Headset
Syncros Integrated
Extras

Warranty

We are an authorised Scott dealer and supply this Scott Addict Gravel 10 Disc SAD with up to a 5 Year manufacturer's warranty. Note: Rider weight limits may apply. Read Warranty Terms

Sizing

Size
Rider Height (m)
Rider Height (ft)
XXS
< 1.63
<5'4"
XS
1.62-1.66
5'4"-5'5"
S
1.64-1.73
5'5"-5'8"
M
1.71-1.81
5'7"-5'11"
L
1.78-1.87
5'10"-6'2"
XL
1.85-1.96
6'1"-6'5"
XXL
1.94-2.00
6'4"-6'7"

Sizing information is provided as a general guide only. This is based on the average rider riding the bicycle in the style for which it is intended. This takes no account of a rider's personal proportions, physique, flexibility and biomechanics. If your height places you on, or near, a bicycle size step then we recommend you consider both sizes. All bicycles offer a range of handlebar and saddle adjustment which will enable you to fine tune your riding position once the correct size has been established. If you are unsure on sizing, we strongly recommend you visit our store so we can assist you. Pedal On offers advice and information on sizing in good faith, the final decision and responsibility on which size to purchase is yours.

Geometry

Frame SizeXS/49S/52M/54L/56XL/58
Seat Tube C-T mm490520540560580
Seat Tube C-T in19.320.521.32222.8
Horiz. Top Tube mm505525545568590
Seat Angle74.5 74.0 73.5 73.0 73.0
Head Angle70.0 70.0 71.0 71.0 71.0
Head Tube mm95120140160180
Chainstay mm422422422422422
BB Offset mm-68-68-68-68-68
BB Height mm281281281281281
Standover mm749.8775.7796.2814.1832
Wheelbase mm9841002101710431056
Reach mm360369378390405
Stack mm521.8545.5564.4583.3602.2
Stem Length mm90100110120120
Wheel size700c700c700c700c700c

Cyclescheme

This bicycle is available for instore collection and home delivery using a Cyclescheme voucher. Cyclescheme Information Please note, sale bikes are subject to a 10% surcharge of the Cyclescheme voucher amount as we are unable to absorb Cyclescheme's commission on these sales.

Finance Options

The following finance options are available to apply for online immediately. If you are collecting your bicycle in store you can arrange your finance prior to visiting the store by selecting the required finance method as well as Click & Collect.

  • Buy Now Pay Later 12 Month
  • Classic Credit 36 Month

Finance quotation based on this Scott Addict Gravel 10 Disc SAD:

The credit advertised is provided by one credit provider with whom we have a commercial relationship.
Credit provided by Hitachi Personal Finance, a division of Hitachi Capital (UK) PLC Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.