Mobile MenuMobile Show CartPhoneLogin
 
Shopping Cart
0 items
0
Podium Points
0 earnt
0 spent

Cannondale CAAD Optimo Tiagra

Road Endurance Bicycle - 700c Wheels
SRP £899.99 Save 27% Web Price: £649.00 Including  VAT at 20%

Size Options & Purchase

Select a size:
Collect In Store*Delivery
48
Sold OutSold Out
51
Sold OutSold Out
54
Available*3-5 Working Days
56
Sold OutSold Out
58
Sold OutSold Out
60
Sold OutSold Out

*Collect In Store - if you would like to collect your bike in store, please use our Click & Collect payment method or call 0118 9821021 to reserve and ensure your bike is ready for your arrival.

ETAs are based on manufacturer's latest data.

Description

Specification

Year
2019
Frame
CAAD Optimo, SmartForm C2 Alloy, SAVE
Fork
Cannondale Ultra, Full Carbon, 1-1/8 to 1-1/4 steerer
Rear Shock
Shifters
Shimano Tiagra, 2x10
Rear Mech
Shimano Tiagra GS
Front Mech
Shimano Tiagra, 31.8 clamp
Bottom Bracket
FSA MegaExo
Chainset
FSA Omega Alloy, 52/36
Cassette
Shimano HG500, 11-28, 10-speed
Chain
KMC X10, 10-speed
Brakes
Promax RC-476
Pedals
Wellgo w/ Clip and Strap
Wheelset
Rims: RS 2.0, 24h front, 28h rear, Hubs:Formula RB-31 front, RB-32 rear, Spokes:Stainless Steel, 14g
Tyres
Vittoira Zaffiro, 700 x 25c
Handlebar
Cannondale C4, 6061 Alloy, Compact
Stem
Cannondale C4, 6061 Alloy, 31.8, 7
Grips
Cannondale Grip Bar Tape w/Gel, 3.5mm
Seatpost
Cannondale C4, 6061 Alloy, 27.2 x 350mm (44-56), 400mm (58-63)
Saddle
Cannondale Stage Ergo
Headset
FSA Integrated, 1-1/4 lower bearing, 25mm top cap
Extras

Warranty

We are an authorised Cannondale dealer and supply this Cannondale CAAD Optimo Tiagra with a LIFETIME manufacturer's warranty. Note: Rider weight limits may apply. Read Warranty Terms

Sizing

Size
Rider Height (ft)
Rider Height (m)
48
5'0"-5'4"
1.52-1.63
50
5'4"-5'6"
1.63-1.68
52
5'5"-5'7"
1.65-1.70
54
5'7"-5'9"
1.70-1.75
56
5'9"-6'0"
1.75-1.83
58
6'0"-6'2"
1.83-1.88
60
6'2"-6'4"
1.88-1.93

Sizing information is provided as a general guide only. This is based on the average rider riding the bicycle in the style for which it is intended. This takes no account of a rider's personal proportions, physique, flexibility and biomechanics. If your height places you on, or near, a bicycle size step then we recommend you consider both sizes. All bicycles offer a range of handlebar and saddle adjustment which will enable you to fine tune your riding position once the correct size has been established. If you are unsure on sizing, we strongly recommend you visit our store so we can assist you. Pedal On offers advice and information on sizing in good faith, the final decision and responsibility on which size to purchase is yours.

Geometry

Frame Size485154
Seat Tube C-T mm487530559
Seat Tube C-T in19.220.922
Horiz. Top Tube mm510528547
Seat Angle74.774.373.8
Head Angle71.572.372.9
Head Tube mm107120139
Chainstay mm405405405
BB Offset mm747472
BB Height mm268268271
Standover mm742760787
Wheelbase mm963970980
Reach mm369378387
Stack mm518533551
Fork Rake mm454545
Fork Trail mm676258
Wheel size700c700c700c

Cyclescheme

This bicycle is available for instore collection and home delivery using a Cyclescheme voucher. Cyclescheme Information Please note, sale bikes are subject to a 10% surcharge of the Cyclescheme voucher amount as we are unable to absorb Cyclescheme's commission on these sales.

Finance Options

The following finance options are available to apply for online immediately. If you are collecting your bicycle in store you can arrange your finance prior to visiting the store by selecting the required finance method as well as Click & Collect.

  • Buy Now Pay Later 12 Month
  • Classic Credit 36 Month

Finance quotation based on this Cannondale CAAD Optimo Tiagra:

The credit advertised is provided by one credit provider with whom we have a commercial relationship.
Credit provided by Hitachi Personal Finance, a division of Hitachi Capital (UK) PLC Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.