Mobile MenuMobile Show CartPhoneLogin
 
Shopping Cart
items
Podium Points
earnt
spent

Cannondale F-Si Carbon 3

cross country Bicycle - 29" Wheels
Web Price: £2,999.99 Including  VAT at 20%
60 Podium Points™ with this bike
Podium Points Banner

Size Options & Purchase

Select a size:
Collect In Store*Delivery
S
Please CallPlease Call
M
Please CallPlease Call
L
Please CallPlease Call
XL
Please CallPlease Call

*Collect In Store - if you would like to collect your bike in store, please use our Click & Collect payment method or call 0118 9821021 to reserve and ensure your bike is ready for your arrival.

ETAs are based on manufacturer's latest data.

Description

This Cannondale F-Si Carbon 3 2019 is available with our legendary Podium Point free accessory scheme.

Awesome new XC weapon featuring a revised frame and the all new Lefty Ocho fork....description to follow...

IMPORTANT: This bicycle is supplied without pedals. Pedals for this bicycle can be selected for no cost using Podium Points™.

IMPORTANT: This bicycle requires a suspension pump to set and tune its suspension correctly. This is not included as standard. A suspension pump can be selected for no cost using Podium Points™.

Specification

Year
2019
Frame
ALL-NEW F-Si, BallisTec Carbon, SAVE, PF30A, tapered head tube, Speed Release 12mm thru axle, Ai Offset
Fork
ALL-NEW Lefty Ocho, 29, 100mm, Chamber Damper with cable lockout, OppO Spring System, tapered steerer, 55mm offset
Rear Shock
Shifters
SRAM GX Eagle, 12-speed
Rear Mech
SRAM GX Eagle
Front Mech
Bottom Bracket
Cannondale Alloy PressFit30
Chainset
Truvativ Stylo 6K Eagle, 34T, Ai Custom
Cassette
SRAM TBA
Chain
SRAM GX Eagle, 12-speed
Brakes
SRAM Level T hydro disc, 160/160mm Centerline rotors
Pedals
Not Included
Wheelset
Rims:Stans NoTubes Crest MK3, 28h, tubeless ready, Hubs:Stans NoTubes Neo Lefty front, Neo 12x148 rear w/HG driver, Spokes:DT Swiss Competition (Ai Offset dish - rear)
Tyres
Schwalbe Racing Ray Performance 29 x 2.25 front, Racing Ralph Performance 2.25 rear, Addix Compound, tubeless ready
Handlebar
Cannondale C2 Flat, butted 2014 Alloy, 8 sweep, 760mm
Stem
Cannondale C3, 3D Forged 6061 Alloy, 1-1/8, 31.8, 7
Grips
Cannondale Locking Grips
Seatpost
Cannondale C2, Carbon, 27.2 x 400mm
Saddle
Fabric Scoop Flat Elite, cro-mo rails
Headset
Integrated, 1-1/8 to 1.5, sealed angular contact bearings (Integrated steer stop size small only)
Extras
Speed Release rear axle

Warranty

We are an authorised Cannondale dealer and supply this Cannondale F-Si Carbon 3 with a LIFETIME manufacturer's warranty. Note: Rider weight limits may apply. Read Warranty Terms

Geometry

Frame SizeS (29)M (29)L (29)XL (29)
Seat Tube C-T mm330430480530
Seat Tube C-T in1316.918.920.9
Horiz. Top Tube mm5836066296653
Seat Angle73.173.173.173.1
Head Angle69.069.069.069.0
Head Tube mm90101113126
Chainstay mm427427427427
BB Offset mm62626262
BB Height mm308308308308
Standover mm755793828863
Wheelbase mm10861110113.41159
Reach mm400420440460
Stack mm602612623635
Fork Rake mm55555555
Fork Trail mm82828282
Wheel size29"29"29"29"

Cyclescheme

This bicycle is available for instore collection and home delivery using a Cyclescheme voucher.Cyclescheme Information

Finance Options

The following finance options are available to apply for online immediately. If you are collecting your bicycle in store you can arrange your finance prior to visiting the store by selecting the required finance method as well as Click & Collect.

  • Buy Now Pay Later 12 Month
  • Classic Credit 36 Month
  • 12 Month Interest Free Finance
  • 24 Month Interest Free Finance
  • 36 Month Interest Free Finance

Finance quotation based on this Cannondale F-Si Carbon 3:

The credit advertised is provided by one credit provider with whom we have a commercial relationship.
Credit provided by Hitachi Personal Finance, a division of Hitachi Capital (UK) PLC Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.