Mobile MenuMobile Show CartPhoneLogin
 
Shopping Cart
items
Podium Points
earnt
spent

Cannondale Scalpel Si SE 2

Cross Country Bicycle - 29" (27.5" on Small) Wheels
Web Price: £3,699.00 Including  VAT at 20%
74 Podium Points™ with this bike

Size Options & Purchase

Select a size:
Collect In Store*Delivery
SM
ETA - MarchETA - March
MD
2-4 Working Days3-5 Working Days
LG
2-4 Working Days3-5 Working Days
XL
Please CallPlease Call

*Collect In Store - if you would like to collect your bike in store, please use our Click & Collect payment method or call 0118 9821021 to reserve and ensure your bike is ready for your arrival.

ETAs are based on manufacturer's latest data.

Description

This Cannondale Scalpel Si SE 2 2018 is available with our legendary Podium Point free accessory scheme.

IMPORTANT: This bicycle is supplied without pedals. Pedals for this bicycle can be selected for no cost using Podium Points™.

IMPORTANT: This bicycle requires a suspension pump to set and tune its suspension correctly. This is not included as standard. A suspension pump can be selected for no cost using Podium Points™.

Specification

Year
2018
Frame
Scalpel-Si, 115mm, BallisTec Carbon, Zero Pivot seatstay, Carbon Link, PF30, 1.5 Si head tube, Ai Offset
Fork
Fox Float 34, Performance Elite Series, 120mm, FIT-4 Damper, 3 Position Adjust, 110x15, 51mm Offset
Rear Shock
Fox Float Performance DPS EVOL SV, 3 Position Adjust 115mm Travel
Shifters
SRAM GX Eagle 12-speed Trigger
Rear Mech
SRAM GX Eagle 12-speed
Front Mech
N/A
Bottom Bracket
Cannondale Alloy PressFit30
Chainset
Truvativ Stylo Eagle 6K, 32t
Cassette
SRAM 1275 Eagle 10-50t 12-speed
Chain
SRAM GX Eagle
Brakes
SRAM Level TL hydro disc, 180/180mm, Centerline Rotors
Pedals
N/A
Wheelset
Rims: Stans Notubes ZTR ARCH S1 28hole, Tubeless Ready, 26mm inner, Hubs:Formula 110x15 Boost front, Formula 142x12 with XD driver, rear
Tyres
Maxxis Ardent 2.4"/2.25", Dual Compound, EXO Protection, Tubeless Ready, gumwall
Handlebar
Cannondale C3 riser, Alloy, 4 upsweep, 9 backsweep, 760x15mm
Stem
Cannondale C1, 6061 Alloy, 1-1/8", 60mm, 31.8, 5
Grips
Cannondale Lock-On
Seatpost
RaceFace Aeffect Dropper, 31.6mm, 125/150mm travel.
Saddle
Fabric Scoop Flat Race w/ Titanium Rails
Headset
Cannondale HeadShok Si
Extras

Warranty

We are an authorised Cannondale dealer and supply this Cannondale Scalpel Si SE 2 with a LIFETIME manufacturer's warranty. Note: Rider weight limits may apply. Read Warranty Terms

Geometry

Frame SizeS (27.5)M (29)L (29)XL (29)
Seat Tube C-T mm400440480520
Seat Tube C-T in15.717.318.920.5
Horiz. Top Tube mm570599624648
Seat Angle73.573.573.573.5
Head Angle69.569.569.569.5
Head Tube mm97110122134
Chainstay mm425435435435
BB Offset mm20383838
BB Height mm333334334334
Standover mm716754760766
Wheelbase mm1079111811441169
Reach mm407424445466
Stack mm550592604615
Fork Rake mm50555555
Fork Trail mm75777777
Wheel size27.5"29"29"29"

Cyclescheme

This bicycle is available for instore collection and home delivery using a Cyclescheme voucher. Cyclescheme Information

Finance Options

The following finance options are available to apply for online immediately. If you are collecting your bicycle in store you can arrange your finance prior to visiting the store by selecting the required finance method as well as Click & Collect.

  • Buy Now Pay Later 12 Month
  • Classic Credit 36 Month
  • 12 Month Interest Free Finance
  • 24 Month Interest Free Finance
  • 36 Month Interest Free Finance

Finance quotation based on this Cannondale Scalpel Si SE 2:

The credit advertised is provided by one credit provider with whom we have a commercial relationship.
Credit provided by Hitachi Personal Finance, a division of Hitachi Capital (UK) PLC Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.