Mobile MenuMobile Show CartPhoneLogin
 
Shopping Cart
items
Podium Points
earnt
spent

Cannondale Synapse Carbon Ultegra Di2

Road Endurance Bicycle - 700c Wheels
Web Price: £3,799.99 Including  VAT at 20%
76 Podium Points™ with this bike

Size Options & Purchase

Select a size:
Collect In Store*Delivery
51
ETA - JanuaryETA - January
54
Available*3-5 Working Days
56
ETA - JanuaryETA - January
58
ETA - JanuaryETA - January
61
ETA - JanuaryETA - January

*Collect In Store - if you would like to collect your bike in store, please use our Click & Collect payment method or call 0118 9821021 to reserve and ensure your bike is ready for your arrival.

ETAs are based on manufacturer's latest data.

Description

This Cannondale Synapse Carbon Ultegra Di2 2018 is available with our legendary Podium Point free accessory scheme.

The all new Cannondale Synapse Carbon Ultegra Di2 features a new Ballistec carbon frame which and includes multiple integrated features which make it one of the most exciting bikes we've ever seen. Frame features include Cannondale's SAVE micro suspension, integrated Di2 battery monitor, 12mm thru axles, flat mount disc brakes, clearance for 32mm tyres, integrated and hidden mudguard eyelets.

As well as Shimano's ultra accurate and all new Ultegra Di2 groupset, the Cannondale Synapse Carbon Ultegra Di2 also features Mavic Aksium disc wheels, Cannondale's Si chainset and Cannondale's C2 carbon seatpost for a great performance build.

Cannondale's all new Synapse combines the legendary ride quality of the previous model with several new honed performance features. With increased head tube and BB stiffness and built around a new lighter weight frame the Synapse is more of a performance machine than many of the bikes being raced on the World tour. The combination of endurance geometry, asymmetric and size-optimised frame design and SAVE micro suspension means that the new Synapse is engineered for the all day rider that still wants to chase Strava times and race their friends in the hills. This bike is all about performance, just against a different set of competitive goals.

Choose the new Cannondale Synapse Carbon Ultegra Di2 if you want a multi award winning bike which just got better.

IMPORTANT: This bicycle is supplied without pedals. Pedals for this bicycle can be selected for no cost using Podium Points™.

Specification

Year
2018
Frame
NEW Synapse Disc, BallisTec Carbon, Di2 ready, SAVE PLUS, BB30a, flat mount, 12mm thru axle
Fork
NEW Synapse Disc Asymmetric, SAVE PLUS, BallisTec Carbon, integrated crown race, size-specific design 44-48: 1 1/8" steerer, 60mm rake 51-54: 1-1/8" - 1-1/4" tapered steerer, 55mm rake 56-61: 1-1/8" - 1-3/8" tapered steerer, 45mm rake
Rear Shock
Shifters
Shimano Ultegra Di2 R8070 hydro disc
Rear Mech
Shimano Ultegra Di2 R8050 GS
Front Mech
Shimano Ultegra Di2 R8050, braze-on
Bottom Bracket
FSA BB30 Bearings
Chainset
Cannondale Si, BB30a, w/ FSA rings, 50/34
Cassette
Shimano Ultegra R8000, 11-32, 11-speed
Chain
Shimano HG601, 11-speed
Brakes
Shimano Ultegra R8070 hydro disc, flat mount, 160/160mm
Pedals
Wheelset
Mavic Aksium Disc
Tyres
Schwalbe Lugano, Folding, 700x28c )
Handlebar
Cannondale C2 Compact, butted 2014 Alloy
Stem
Cannondale C2, 7050 Alloy, 31.8, 6 deg.
Grips
Cannondale Grip Bar Tape w/Gel, 3.5mm
Seatpost
Cannondale C2, UD Carbon, Di2 Battery, 25.4
Saddle
Selle Royal Seta S1
Headset
Synapse Si, 25mm carbon top cap
Extras

Warranty

We are an authorised Cannondale dealer and supply this Cannondale Synapse Carbon Ultegra Di2 with a LIFETIME manufacturer's warranty. Note: Rider weight limits may apply. Read Warranty Terms

Geometry

Frame Size485154565861
Seat Tube C-T mm407443480520550590
Seat Tube C-T in1617.418.920.521.723.2
Horiz. Top Tube mm517531547561579604
Seat Angle74.674.373.973.573.072.5
Head Angle70.871.771.773.073.073.0
Head Tube mm122137161173197229
Chainstay mm410410410410410410
BB Offset mm757573737070
BB Height mm270270272272275275
Standover mm712742773804833868
Wheelbase mm996994100899510091028
Reach mm371377382386393402
Stack mm530550570590610640
Fork Rake mm555555454545
Fork Trail mm565656585858
Wheel size700c700c700c700c700c700c

Cyclescheme

This bicycle is available for instore collection and home delivery using a Cyclescheme voucher. Cyclescheme Information

Finance Options

The following finance options are available to apply for online immediately. If you are collecting your bicycle in store you can arrange your finance prior to visiting the store by selecting the required finance method as well as Click & Collect.

  • Buy Now Pay Later 12 Month
  • Classic Credit 36 Month
  • 12 Month Interest Free Finance
  • 24 Month Interest Free Finance
  • 36 Month Interest Free Finance

Finance quotation based on this Cannondale Synapse Carbon Ultegra Di2:

The credit advertised is provided by one credit provider with whom we have a commercial relationship.
Credit provided by Hitachi Personal Finance, a division of Hitachi Capital (UK) PLC Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.