Mobile MenuMobile Show CartPhoneLogin
 
Shopping Cart
0 items
0
Podium Points
0 earnt
0 spent

Cannondale Synapse Carbon Ultegra Feminine

Road Endurance Bicycle - 700c Wheels
Web Price: £2,699.99 Including  VAT at 20%
54 Podium Points™ with this bike
Podium Points Banner

Size Options & Purchase

Select a size:
Collect In Store*Delivery
44
Please CallPlease Call
48
2-4 Working Days3-5 Working Days
51
2-4 Working Days3-5 Working Days
54
Available*3-5 Working Days

*Collect In Store - if you would like to collect your bike in store, please use our Click & Collect payment method or call 0118 9821021 to reserve and ensure your bike is ready for your arrival.

ETAs are based on manufacturer's latest data.

Description

This Cannondale Synapse Carbon Ultegra Feminine 2020 is available with our legendary Podium Point free accessory scheme.

The Cannondale Synapse Carbon Ultegra Feminine features Shimano Ultegra drivetrain components, Ultegra hydraulic brakes and Fulcrum Racing 600 DB wheels as upgrades over the Synapse Carbon 105.

The Cannondale Synapse Carbon Ultegra Feminine features a Ballistec carbon frame and tapered, full Ballistec carbon fork and also includes multiple integrated features making it one of the most accomplished endurance road bikes we've ever ridden. Frame features include Cannondale's SAVE micro suspension, 12mm thru axles, flat mount disc brakes, clearance for 32mm tyres and integrated and hidden mudguard eyelets.

Compared to previous generations of the Synapse, this latest generation combines the legendary ride quality with several new honed performance features. With increased head tube and BB stiffness and built around a new lighter weight frame the Synapse is more of a performance machine than many of the bikes being raced on the World tour. The combination of endurance geometry, asymmetric and size-optimised frame design and SAVE micro suspension means that the new Synapse is engineered for the all day rider that still wants to chase Strava times and race their friends in the hills. This bike is all about performance, just against a different set of competitive goals.

Choose the new Cannondale Synapse Carbon Ultegra Feminine if you want a super versatile multi award winning endurance road bike with a top quality frame and performance components throughout.

IMPORTANT: This bicycle is supplied without pedals. Pedals for this bicycle can be selected for no cost using Podium Points™.

Specification

Year
2020
Frame
BallisTec Carbon, Di2 ready, SAVE, BB30a, flat mount, 12mm thru axle, internal cable routing, removable fender bridge
Fork
BallisTec Carbon, SAVE, integrated crown race, 12x100mm thru-axle, internal routing, size-specific design 44-48: 1 1/8" steerer/60mm rake, 51-54: 1-1/8" - 1-1/4" tapered steerer/55mm rake
Rear Shock
Null
Shifters
Shimano Ultegra hydro disc, 2x11
Rear Mech
Shimano Ultegra GS
Front Mech
Shimano Ultegra, braze-on
Bottom Bracket
Cannondale Alloy PressFit30
Chainset
Cannondale 1, BB30a, FSA rings, 50/34
Cassette
Shimano 105, 11-34, 11-speed
Chain
Shimano HG601, 11-speed
Brakes
Shimano Ultegra hydro disc, 160/160mm RT30 rotors
Pedals
Not Included
Wheelset
Rims: Fulcrum Racing 600 DB, Alloy clincher, 26mm deep, Hubs: (F) Fulcrum Racing 600 DB, 12x100 / (R) Fulcrum Racing 600 DB, 12x142, Spokes: Fulcrum, Stainless steel
Tyres
Vittoria Rubino Pro Bright Black, 700 x 30c
Handlebar
Cannondale 3, 6061 Alloy, Compact
Stem
Cannondale 3, 6061 Alloy, 31.8, 7
Grips
Cannondale Grip Bar Tape w/Gel, 3.5mm
Seatpost
Cannondale 3, 6061 Alloy, 25.4 x 350mm (46-56), 400mm (58-61)
Saddle
Fabric Scoop Women's Sport, 155mm width, steel rails
Headset
Synapse, 1-1/4" lower bearing, 25mm top cap
Extras

Warranty

We are an authorised Cannondale dealer and supply this Cannondale Synapse Carbon Ultegra Feminine with a LIFETIME manufacturer's warranty. Note: Rider weight limits may apply. Read Warranty Terms

Sizing

Size
Rider Height (ft)
Rider Height (m)
51
5'4"-5'6"
1.63-1.68
54
5'7"-5'9"
1.70-1.75
56
5'9"-6'0"
1.75-1.83
58
6'0"-6'2"
1.83-1.88
61
6'2"-6'4"
1.88-1.93

Sizing information is provided as a general guide only. This is based on the average rider riding the bicycle in the style for which it is intended. This takes no account of a rider's personal proportions, physique, flexibility and biomechanics. If your height places you on, or near, a bicycle size step then we recommend you consider both sizes. All bicycles offer a range of handlebar and saddle adjustment which will enable you to fine tune your riding position once the correct size has been established. If you are unsure on sizing, we strongly recommend you visit our store so we can assist you. Pedal On offers advice and information on sizing in good faith, the final decision and responsibility on which size to purchase is yours.

Geometry

Frame Size44485154
Seat Tube C-T mm370407443480
Seat Tube C-T in14.61617.418.9
Horiz. Top Tube mm505517531547
Seat Angle74.774.674.373.9
Head Angle70.270.871.771.7
Head Tube mm103122137161
Chainstay mm410410410410
BB Offset mm75757573
BB Height mm270270270272
Wheelbase mm9899969941008
Reach mm365371377382
Stack mm510530550570
Fork Rake mm60605555
Fork Trail mm60565656
Wheel size700c700c700c700c

Cyclescheme

This bicycle is available for instore collection and home delivery using a Cyclescheme voucher. Cyclescheme Information

Finance Options

The following finance options are available to apply for online immediately. If you are collecting your bicycle in store you can arrange your finance prior to visiting the store by selecting the required finance method as well as Click & Collect.

  • Buy Now Pay Later 12 Month
  • Classic Credit 36 Month
  • 12 Month Interest Free Finance
  • 24 Month Interest Free Finance
  • 36 Month Interest Free Finance

Finance quotation based on this Cannondale Synapse Carbon Ultegra Feminine:

The credit advertised is provided by one credit provider with whom we have a commercial relationship.
Credit provided by Hitachi Personal Finance, a division of Hitachi Capital (UK) PLC Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.