Mobile MenuMobile Show CartPhoneLogin
 
Shopping Cart
0 items
0
Podium Points
0 earnt
0 spent
COVID-19 Service Status: Online full service, Tadley store new opening times

Cannondale SystemSix HiMod Ultegra Di2 Mercury

Aero Road Bicycle - 700c Wheels
Web Price: £6,499.99 Including  VAT at 20%
130 Podium Points™ with this bike
Podium Points Banner
COVID-19 Important collection and delivery information

Due to a combination of new working practices and demand our lead times for both collection and delivery have been extended.

Where delivery times are stated as a month this is based on the latest information from the manufacturer. These dates should be treated as a guide and may be subject to change. Due to an increase in global demand for bicycles and the disruption in supply during the COVID-19 pandemic supply chains have become very strained. Lead times are based on factory and shipping schedules both of which can be disrupted by delays in component supply and shipping/port capacity.

Should you place a future order with us for a bicycle we will monitor the bikes ETA and keep you informed of any changes.

Size Options & Purchase

Select a size:
Collect In Store*Delivery
51
ETA - JulyETA - July
54
Available*3-5 Working Days
56
ETA - JanuaryETA - January
58
ETA - JanuaryETA - January
60
Please CallPlease Call

*Collect In Store - if you would like to collect your bike in store, please use our Click & Collect payment method or call 0118 9821021 to reserve and ensure your bike is ready for your arrival.

ETAs are based on manufacturer's latest data.

Description

This Cannondale SystemSix HiMod Ultegra Di2 Mercury 2021 is available with our legendary Podium Point free accessory scheme.

IMPORTANT: This bicycle is supplied without pedals. Pedals for this bicycle can be selected for no cost using Podium Points™.

Specification

Year
2021
Frame
Hi-MOD Carbon, integrated cable routing w/ Switchplate, SAVE, PF30a, flat mount disc, 12x142 Speed Release thru-axle
Fork
BallisTec Hi-MOD Carbon, 1-1/8" - 1-1/4" steerer, 12x100mm Speed Release thru-axle, flat mount disc, 55mm offset (47-51cm) 45mm offset (54-62cm)
Rear Shock
Shifters
Shimano Ultegra Di2, 11-speed
Rear Mech
Shimano Ultegra Di2
Front Mech
Shimano Ultegra Di2, braze-on
Bottom Bracket
Cannondale Alloy PressFit30
Chainset
HollowGram, BB30a, OPI SpideRing, 52/36
Cassette
Shimano Ultegra, 11-30, 11-speed
Chain
Shimano HG701, 11-speed
Brakes
Shimano Ultegra Di2 hydraulic disc, 160/140mm RT800 rotors
Pedals
Wheelset
Rims: HollowGram 64 KNT, Carbon, 20h front, 24h rear, 64mm deep, 21mm IW, tubeless ready, Hubs: (F) HollowGram KNT, sealed bearing 12x100 centerlock / (R) HollowGram KNT, 12x142 centerlock w/ DT Swiss 350 internals, Spokes:HollowGram, 2.0/1.8/2.0, straight-pull
Tyres
Vittoria Rubino Pro Speed, 700 x 25c
Handlebar
HollowGram KNT SystemBar, Carbon, 8 deg. pitch adjust
Stem
HollowGram KNT, Alloy w/ cable cover, -17
Grips
Cannondale Bar Tape, 3.5mm
Seatpost
HollowGram 60 KNT Carbon, 330mm
Saddle
Prologo Dimension NDR, Tirox rails
Headset
Integrated, 1-1/8" - 1-1/4
Extras
Cannondale Wheel Sensor

Warranty

We are an authorised Cannondale dealer and supply this Cannondale SystemSix HiMod Ultegra Di2 Mercury with a LIFETIME manufacturer's warranty. Note: Rider weight limits may apply. Read Warranty Terms

Sizing

Size
Rider Height (ft)
Rider Height (m)
51
5'4"-5'6"
1.63-1.68
54
5'7"-5'9"
1.70-1.75
56
5'9"-6'0"
1.75-1.83
58
6'0"-6'2"
1.83-1.88
60
6'2"-6'4"
1.88-1.93

Sizing information is provided as a general guide only. This is based on the average rider riding the bicycle in the style for which it is intended. This takes no account of a rider's personal proportions, physique, flexibility and biomechanics. If your height places you on, or near, a bicycle size step then we recommend you consider both sizes. All bicycles offer a range of handlebar and saddle adjustment which will enable you to fine tune your riding position once the correct size has been established. If you are unsure on sizing, we strongly recommend you visit our store so we can assist you. Pedal On offers advice and information on sizing in good faith, the final decision and responsibility on which size to purchase is yours.

Geometry

Frame Size5154565860
Seat Tube C-T mm433482530553577
Seat Tube C-T in171920.921.822.7
Seat Tube C-T/Top Tube mm
Horiz. Top Tube mm529544560576592
Seat Angle74.774.373.973.573.1
Head Angle71.273.073.073.072.9
Head Tube mm114128149172193
BB Drop mm7472726969
BB Height mm266269269271271
Wheelbase mm98997598710001012
Chainstay mm405405405405405
Stem Length mm
Standover mm723762798821843
Reach mm381386392398403
Stack mm520540560580600

Cyclescheme

This bicycle is available for instore collection and home delivery using a Cyclescheme voucher. Cyclescheme Information

Finance Options

The following finance options are available to apply for online immediately. If you are collecting your bicycle in store you can arrange your finance prior to visiting the store by selecting the required finance method as well as Click & Collect.

  • Buy Now Pay Later 12 Month
  • Classic Credit 36 Month
  • 12 Month Interest Free Finance
  • 24 Month Interest Free Finance
  • 36 Month Interest Free Finance

Finance quotation based on this Cannondale SystemSix HiMod Ultegra Di2 Mercury:

The credit advertised is provided by one credit provider with whom we have a commercial relationship.
Credit provided by Hitachi Personal Finance, a division of Hitachi Capital (UK) PLC Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.