Mobile MenuMobile Show CartPhoneLogin
 
Shopping Cart
0 items
0
Podium Points
0 earnt
0 spent

Cannondale Trail 3 Mantis

Cross Country Bicycle - 29" (27.5" on Small) Wheels
Web Price: £899.99 Including  VAT at 20%
18 Podium Points™ with this bike
Podium Points Banner

Size Options & Purchase

Select a size:
Collect In Store*Delivery
SM
2-4 Working Days3-5 Working Days
MD
2-4 Working Days3-5 Working Days
LG
2-4 Working Days3-5 Working Days
XL
2-4 Working Days3-5 Working Days

*Collect In Store - if you would like to collect your bike in store, please use our Click & Collect payment method or call 0118 9821021 to reserve and ensure your bike is ready for your arrival.

ETAs are based on manufacturer's latest data.

Description

This Cannondale Trail 3 Mantis 2020 is available with our legendary Podium Point free accessory scheme.

IMPORTANT: This bicycle requires a suspension pump to set and tune its suspension correctly. This is not included as standard. A suspension pump can be selected for no cost using Podium Points™.

Specification

Year
2020
Frame
SmartForm C2 Alloy, SAVE, Boost spacing, tapered 1-1/8" to 1.5" headtube, flat mount brake, StraightShot internal cable routing, BSA-73
Fork
RockShox Judy Silver TK, 120mm, Solo Air, 15x110, tapered steerer, 42mm offset (27.5") 51mm offset (29")
Rear Shock
Null
Shifters
SRAM SX Eagle, 12-speed
Rear Mech
SRAM SX Eagle
Front Mech
Null
Bottom Bracket
Truvativ Power Spline
Chainset
SRAM SX Eagle, 30T
Cassette
SRAM PG-1210, SX Eagle, 11-50, 12-speed
Chain
SRAM SX Eagle, 12-speed
Brakes
Shimano MT200 hydro disc, 180/160mm RT10 rotors
Pedals
Cannondale Platform
Wheelset
Rims: WTB STX i23 TCS, 32h, tubeless ready, Hubs: (F) Shimano MT400 15x110 (R) MT200 Boost 141 QR, Spokes: Stainless Steel, 14g
Tyres
WTB Breakout Comp, 27.5/29 x 2.3", DNA Compound
Handlebar
Cannondale 3 Riser, 6061 Alloy, 15mm rise, 8 sweep, 4 rise, 760mm
Stem
Cannondale 3 with Intellimount, alloy, 31.8mm clamp
Grips
Cannondale Locking Grips
Seatpost
Cannondale 3, 6061 Alloy, 31.6 x 350/400mm
Saddle
Cannondale Stage 3
Headset
Semi Integrated, 1-1/8" to 1-1/2"
Extras
Wheel Sensor

Warranty

We are an authorised Cannondale dealer and supply this Cannondale Trail 3 Mantis with a LIFETIME manufacturer's warranty. Note: Rider weight limits may apply. Read Warranty Terms

Geometry

Frame SizeS (27.5)M (29)L (29)XL (29)
Seat Tube C-T mm400440480520
Seat Tube C-T in15.717.318.920.5
Horiz. Top Tube mm570599624648
Seat Angle73.573.573.573.5
Head Angle69.569.569.569.5
Head Tube mm97110122134
Chainstay mm425435435435
BB Offset mm20383838
BB Height mm333334334334
Standover mm716754760766
Wheelbase mm1079111811441169
Reach mm407424445466
Stack mm550592604615
Fork Rake mm50555555
Fork Trail mm75777777
Wheel size27.5"29"29"29"

Cyclescheme

This bicycle is available for instore collection and home delivery using a Cyclescheme voucher. Cyclescheme Information

Finance Options

The following finance options are available to apply for online immediately. If you are collecting your bicycle in store you can arrange your finance prior to visiting the store by selecting the required finance method as well as Click & Collect.

  • Buy Now Pay Later 12 Month
  • Classic Credit 36 Month
  • 12 Month Interest Free Finance

Finance quotation based on this Cannondale Trail 3 Mantis:

The credit advertised is provided by one credit provider with whom we have a commercial relationship.
Credit provided by Hitachi Personal Finance, a division of Hitachi Capital (UK) PLC Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.