Mobile MenuMobile Show CartPhoneLogin
 
Shopping Cart
0 items
0
Podium Points
0 earnt
0 spent

Cannondale Trail 5 Blue

Cross Country Bicycle - 29" (27.5" on Small) Wheels
Web Price: £549.99 Including  VAT at 20%
11 Podium Points™ with this bike
Podium Points Banner

Size Options & Purchase

Select a size:
Collect In Store*Delivery
SM
ETA - JanuaryETA - January
MD
ETA - SeptemberETA - September
LG
ETA - SeptemberETA - September
XL
ETA - NovemberETA - November

*Collect In Store - if you would like to collect your bike in store, please use our Click & Collect payment method or call 0118 9821021 to reserve and ensure your bike is ready for your arrival.

ETAs are based on manufacturer's latest data.

Description

This Cannondale Trail 5 Blue 2020 is available with our legendary Podium Point free accessory scheme.

Specification

Year
2020
Frame
All-New, SmartForm C3 Alloy, SAVE, 1-1/8" headtube, post mount disc, StraightShot internal cable routing, BSA-73
Fork
SR Suntour XCM-RL, 100mm, hydraulic cable actuated lockout, Coil, 42mm offset (27.5") 46mm offset (29")
Rear Shock
Null
Shifters
Shimano Altus, 2x9
Rear Mech
Shimano Acera
Front Mech
Shimano Altus, 34.9 clamp
Bottom Bracket
Sealed Cartridge
Chainset
FSA Alpha Drive, 36/22
Cassette
Sunrace, 11-36, 9-speed
Chain
KMC X9, 9-speed
Brakes
Shimano MT200 hydro disc, 160/160mm RT10 rotors
Pedals
Cannondale Platform
Wheelset
Rims: WTB SX19, 32h, Hubs: Shimano QR, Spokes: Stainless Steel, 14g
Tyres
WTB Ranger Comp, 27.5/29 x 2.25", DNA Compound
Handlebar
Cannondale Riser, 6061 Alloy, 25mm rise, 8 sweep, 6 rise, 720mm
Stem
6061 Alloy, 31.8, 6
Grips
Cannondale Dual-Density
Seatpost
6061 Alloy, 31.6 x 350mm
Saddle
Cannondale Stage 3
Headset
Semi Integrated, 1-1/8"
Extras

Warranty

We are an authorised Cannondale dealer and supply this Cannondale Trail 5 Blue with a LIFETIME manufacturer's warranty. Note: Rider weight limits may apply. Read Warranty Terms

Geometry

Frame SizeS (27.5)M (29)L (29)XL (29)
Seat Tube C-T mm400440480520
Seat Tube C-T in15.717.318.920.5
Horiz. Top Tube mm570599624648
Seat Angle73.573.573.573.5
Head Angle69.569.569.569.5
Head Tube mm97110122134
Chainstay mm425435435435
BB Offset mm20383838
BB Height mm333334334334
Standover mm716754760766
Wheelbase mm1079111811441169
Reach mm407424445466
Stack mm550592604615
Fork Rake mm50555555
Fork Trail mm75777777
Wheel size27.5"29"29"29"

Cyclescheme

This bicycle is available for instore collection and home delivery using a Cyclescheme voucher. Cyclescheme Information

Finance Options

The following finance options are available to apply for online immediately. If you are collecting your bicycle in store you can arrange your finance prior to visiting the store by selecting the required finance method as well as Click & Collect.

  • Buy Now Pay Later 12 Month
  • Classic Credit 36 Month
  • 12 Month Interest Free Finance

Finance quotation based on this Cannondale Trail 5 Blue:

The credit advertised is provided by one credit provider with whom we have a commercial relationship.
Credit provided by Hitachi Personal Finance, a division of Hitachi Capital (UK) PLC Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.