Mobile MenuMobile Show CartPhoneLogin
 
Shopping Cart
0 items
0
Podium Points
0 earnt
0 spent
COVID-19 Service Status: Online full service, Tadley store open

Cannondale Trail SE 4 W

Trail Bicycle - 29" Wheels
Web Price: £774.99 Including  VAT at 20%
15 Podium Points™ with this bike
Podium Points Banner
COVID-19 Important collection and delivery information

Due to a combination of new working practices and demand our lead times for both collection and delivery have been extended.

Where delivery times are stated as a month this is based on the latest information from the manufacturer. These dates should be treated as a guide and may be subject to change. Due to an increase in global demand for bicycles and the disruption in supply during the COVID-19 pandemic supply chains have become very strained. Lead times are based on factory and shipping schedules both of which can be disrupted by delays in component supply and shipping/port capacity.

Should you place a future order with us for a bicycle we will monitor the bikes ETA and keep you informed of any changes.

Size Options & Purchase

Select a size:
Collect In Store*Delivery
XS
ETA - SeptemberETA - September
SM
ETA - JulyETA - July
MD
ETA - SeptemberETA - September

*Collect In Store - if you would like to collect your bike in store, please use our Click & Collect payment method or call 0118 9821021 to reserve and ensure your bike is ready for your arrival.

ETAs are based on manufacturer's latest data.

Description

This Cannondale Trail SE 4 W 2021 is available with our legendary Podium Point free accessory scheme.

Specification

Year
2021
Frame
All-New, Smartform C2 Alloy, SAVE dropped seatstays, tapered headtube, post mount disc, StraightShot internal cable routing, dropper post compatible BSA 73, 12mm thru axle, Boost 148
Fork
SR Suntour XCR, 120mm, coil, 15x110 thru-axle, 46mm offset
Rear Shock
Shifters
Shimano Deore M4100, 10-speed
Rear Mech
Shimano Deore M4100
Front Mech
Bottom Bracket
Cartridge, square taper
Chainset
FSA Alpha Drive, 30T
Cassette
Shimano Deore M4100, 11-46, 10-speed
Chain
KMC X10, 10-speed
Brakes
Shimano MT200 hydraulic disc, 180/160mm RT10 rotors
Pedals
Cannondale Platform
Wheelset
Rims: WTB STX i25 TCS, 32h, tubeless ready, Hubs: (F) Shimano MT400, 15x110mm thru-axle / (R) Shimano MT400 12x148mm thru-axle, Spokes:Stainless Steel, 14g
Tyres
(F) WTB Breakout, 29 x 2.3" / (R) WTB Trail Boss, 29 x 2.25"
Handlebar
FSA Alloy Riser, 15mm rise, 740mm
Stem
Cannondale 3, 6061 Alloy, 31.8, 0
Grips
Cannondale Dual-Density
Seatpost
Cannondale 3, 6061 Alloy, 31.6 x 350mm (S), 400mm (M-XL)
Saddle
Cannondale Women's Trail, 170mm, steel rails
Headset
Integrated Sealed Bearing, Tapered
Extras

Warranty

We are an authorised Cannondale dealer and supply this Cannondale Trail SE 4 W with a LIFETIME manufacturer's warranty. Note: Rider weight limits may apply. Read Warranty Terms

Geometry

Frame SizeSMLXL
Seat Tube C-T mm390440470520
Horiz. Top Tube mm564593624651
Seat Angle74747474
Head Angle67676767
Head Tube mm90100110120
Chainstay mm435435435435
BB Offset mm65656565
BB Height mm320320320320
Standover mm750785809845
Wheelbase mm1090112311521180
Reach mm384414440465
Stack mm607618617637
Fork Rake mm51515151
Fork Trail mm103103103103
Wheel size29"29"29"29"

Cyclescheme

This bicycle is available for instore collection and home delivery using a Cyclescheme voucher. Cyclescheme Information

Finance Options

The following finance options are available to apply for online immediately. If you are collecting your bicycle in store you can arrange your finance prior to visiting the store by selecting the required finance method as well as Click & Collect.

  • Buy Now Pay Later 12 Month
  • Classic Credit 36 Month
  • 12 Month Interest Free Finance

Finance quotation based on this Cannondale Trail SE 4 W:

The credit advertised is provided by one credit provider with whom we have a commercial relationship.
Credit provided by Hitachi Personal Finance, a division of Hitachi Capital (UK) PLC Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.