Mobile MenuMobile Show CartPhoneLogin
 
Shopping Cart
0 items
0
Podium Points
0 earnt
0 spent
COVID-19 Service Status: Online full service, Tadley store new opening times

Giant TCR Advanced Pro Disc Frameset

Road Race Bicycle - 700c Wheels
Web Price: £1,349.00 Including  VAT at 20%
27 Podium Points™ with this bike
Podium Points Banner
COVID-19 Important collection and delivery information

Due to a combination of new working practices and demand our lead times for both collection and delivery have been extended.

Please check the estimated delivery or collection times next to the relevant size, these will be updated as our workshop load changes.
Please note that lead times are quoted in "working days" so do not include weekends or bank holidays.
For in store collections where a bicycle is shown as being "available", please call the store for an accurate lead time as these bicycles still need processing through the workshop.

Size Options & Purchase

Select a size:
Collect In Store*Delivery
XS
ETA - JuneETA - June
S
ETA - NovemberETA - November
M
ETA - NovemberETA - November
ML
ETA - NovemberETA - November
L
ETA - NovemberETA - November
XL
ETA - NovemberETA - November

*Collect In Store - if you would like to collect your bike in store, please use our Click & Collect payment method or call 0118 9821021 to reserve and ensure your bike is ready for your arrival.

ETAs are based on manufacturer's latest data.

Description

This Giant TCR Advanced Pro Disc Frameset 2021 is available with our legendary Podium Point free accessory scheme.

IMPORTANT: This bicycle is supplied without pedals. Pedals for this bicycle can be selected for no cost using Podium Points™.

Specification

Year
2020
Frame
Advanced-Grade Composite, disc
Fork
Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
Rear Shock
Shifters
Rear Mech
Front Mech
Bottom Bracket
Chainset
Cassette
Chain
Brakes
Pedals
Wheelset
Tyres
Handlebar
Stem
Grips
Seatpost
Giant Variant, composite
Saddle
Headset
OverDrive2
Extras

Warranty

We are an authorised Giant dealer and supply this Giant TCR Advanced Pro Disc Frameset with a LIFETIME manufacturer's warranty. Read Warranty Terms

Geometry

Frame SizeXS S M MLLXL
Seat Tube C-T mm425445470500530560
Horiz. Top Tube mm520535550565580600
Seat Angle74.57473.5737372.5
Head Angle7172.2573737373
Head Tube mm120130145165185200
Chainstay mm405405405405405405
BB Offset mm7269.569.5676767
Standover mm705.5725746.6772.6799.7816.1
Wheelbase mm976976.698099110061020
Reach mm376383388393402412
Stack mm517528545562581596
Fork Rake mm454545454545
Fork Trail mm72.16459.259.259.259.2
Stem Length mm8090100110110120
Bar Width mm400400420420440440
Crank length mm170170172.5172.5175175
Wheel size700C700C700C700C700C700C

Cyclescheme

This bicycle is available for instore collection and home delivery using a Cyclescheme voucher. Cyclescheme Information

Finance Options

The following finance options are available to apply for online immediately. If you are collecting your bicycle in store you can arrange your finance prior to visiting the store by selecting the required finance method as well as Click & Collect.

  • Buy Now Pay Later 12 Month
  • Classic Credit 36 Month
  • 12 Month Interest Free Finance
  • 24 Month Interest Free Finance

Finance quotation based on this Giant TCR Advanced Pro Disc Frameset:

The credit advertised is provided by one credit provider with whom we have a commercial relationship.
Credit provided by Hitachi Personal Finance, a division of Hitachi Capital (UK) PLC Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.