Mobile MenuMobile Show CartPhoneLogin
 
Shopping Cart
0 items
0
Podium Points
0 earnt
0 spent
COVID-19 Service Status: Online full service, Tadley store open

Giant TCR Advanced SL 1 Disc

Road Race Bicycle - 700c Wheels
Web Price: £6,999.00 Including  VAT at 20%
140 Podium Points™ with this bike
Podium Points Banner
COVID-19 Important collection and delivery information

Due to a combination of new working practices and demand our lead times for both collection and delivery have been extended.

Where delivery times are stated as a month this is based on the latest information from the manufacturer. These dates should be treated as a guide and may be subject to change. Due to an increase in global demand for bicycles and the disruption in supply during the COVID-19 pandemic supply chains have become very strained. Lead times are based on factory and shipping schedules both of which can be disrupted by delays in component supply and shipping/port capacity.

Should you place a future order with us for a bicycle we will monitor the bikes ETA and keep you informed of any changes.

Size Options & Purchase

Select a size:
Collect In Store*Delivery
S
M
ML
L

*Collect In Store - if you would like to collect your bike in store, please use our Click & Collect payment method or call 0118 9821021 to reserve and ensure your bike is ready for your arrival.

ETAs are based on manufacturer's latest data.

Please note: this Giant TCR Advanced SL 1 Disc is available for in store collection only. If you would like to purchase this model we recommend using our Click & Collect payment method to reserve your bike online.

Description

This Giant TCR Advanced SL 1 Disc 2021 is available with our legendary Podium Point free accessory scheme.



Please note: This model features tubeless ready wheels and tyres which offer a superior ride and less rolling resistance than traditional innertubes. This system requires tyre sealant to function correctly and this will be fitted in our workshop prior to despatch. The nature of this sealant means that the tyre may not be fully sealed until it has been ridden a short distance and therefore the bicycle may arrive with reduced pressure in the tyres. Please check the bicycle's tyres are inflated to the recommended pressure before cycling.

IMPORTANT: This bicycle is supplied without pedals. Pedals for this bicycle can be selected for no cost using Podium Points™.

1

Specification

Year
2021
Frame
Advanced SL-Grade Composite, integrated seatpost, disc
Fork
Advanced SL-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
Rear Shock
N/A
Shifters
SRAM Force eTap AXS
Rear Mech
SRAM Force eTap AXS
Front Mech
SRAM Force eTap AXS
Bottom Bracket
SRAM DUB, press fit
Chainset
SRAM Force D1 DUB, 35/48 with Quarq DZero power meter
Cassette
SRAM Force, 12-speed, 10x28
Chain
SRAM Force D1
Brakes
SRAM Force eTap AXS hydraulic
Pedals
N/A
Wheelset
Giant SLR-1 42 Carbon Disc WheelSystem
Tyres
CADEX Road Race, tubeless, 700x25mm, folding
Handlebar
Giant Contact SLR
Stem
Giant Contact SLR
Grips
Seatpost
integrated design
Saddle
Giant Fleet SLR
Headset
Extras
computer mount

Warranty

We are an authorised Giant dealer and supply this Giant TCR Advanced SL 1 Disc with a LIFETIME manufacturer's warranty. Read Warranty Terms

Geometry

Frame SizeXS S M MLLXL
Seat Tube C-T mm680710740770800830
Horiz. Top Tube mm520535550565580600
Seat Angle74.57473.5737372.5
Head Angle7172.2573737373
Head Tube mm120130145165185200
Chainstay mm405405405405405405
BB Offset mm7269.569.5676767
Standover mm705.5725746.6772.6799.7816.1
Wheelbase mm976976.698099110061020
Reach mm376383388393402412
Stack mm517528545562581596
Fork Rake mm454545454545
Fork Trail mm72.16459.259.259.259.2
Stem Length mm8090100110110120
Bar Width mm400400420420440440
Crank length mm170170172.5172.5175175
Wheel size700C700C700C700C700C700C

Cyclescheme

This bicycle is available for instore collection using a Cyclescheme voucher. Cyclescheme Information

Finance Options

The following finance options are available to apply for online immediately. If you are collecting your bicycle in store you can arrange your finance prior to visiting the store by selecting the required finance method as well as Click & Collect.

  • Buy Now Pay Later 12 Month
  • Classic Credit 36 Month
  • 12 Month Interest Free Finance
  • 24 Month Interest Free Finance
  • 36 Month Interest Free Finance

Finance quotation based on this Giant TCR Advanced SL 1 Disc:

The credit advertised is provided by one credit provider with whom we have a commercial relationship.
Credit provided by Hitachi Personal Finance, a division of Hitachi Capital (UK) PLC Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.