Mobile MenuMobile Show CartPhoneLogin
 
Shopping Cart
0 items
0
Podium Points
0 earnt
0 spent

Liv Avail SL 2 Disc

Road Endurance Bicycle - 700c Wheels
Web Price: £1,099.00 Including  VAT at 20%
22 Podium Points™ with this bike
Podium Points Banner

Size Options & Purchase

Select a size:
Collect In Store*Delivery
XS
ETA - OctoberETA - October
S
ETA - OctoberETA - October
M
ETA - OctoberETA - October

*Collect In Store - if you would like to collect your bike in store, please use our Click & Collect payment method or call 0118 9821021 to reserve and ensure your bike is ready for your arrival.

ETAs are based on manufacturer's latest data.

Description

This Liv Avail SL 2 Disc 2020 is available with our legendary Podium Point free accessory scheme.

Specification

Year
2020
Frame
ALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum, disc
Fork
Advanced-Grade Composite, disc
Rear Shock
N/A
Shifters
Shimano Tiagra
Rear Mech
Shimano Tiagra GS
Front Mech
Shimano Tiagra
Bottom Bracket
Shimano, press fit
Chainset
Shimano Tiagra, 34/50
Cassette
Shimano HG500, 11x34
Chain
KMC X10 NP
Brakes
Giant Conduct Disc
Pedals
Pedal with toe clips/straps
Wheelset
Giant SR-2 Disc wheelset
Tyres
Kenda, 700x28
Handlebar
Giant Connect
Stem
Giant Contact
Grips
Seatpost
Giant D-Fuse, composite
Saddle
Liv Contact (forward)
Headset
Extras

Warranty

We are an authorised Liv dealer and supply this Liv Avail SL 2 Disc with a LIFETIME manufacturer's warranty. Read Warranty Terms

Sizing

Size
Rider Height (ft)
Rider Height (m)
XXS
Below-5'2"
Below-1.57
XS
5'2"-5'4"
1.57-1.63
S
5'4"-5'7"
1.63-1.70
M
5'7"-5'11"
1.70-1.80
L
5'11"-6'1"
1.80-1.85

Sizing information is provided as a general guide only. This is based on the average rider riding the bicycle in the style for which it is intended. This takes no account of a rider's personal proportions, physique, flexibility and biomechanics. If your height places you on, or near, a bicycle size step then we recommend you consider both sizes. All bicycles offer a range of handlebar and saddle adjustment which will enable you to fine tune your riding position once the correct size has been established. If you are unsure on sizing, we strongly recommend you visit our store so we can assist you. Pedal On offers advice and information on sizing in good faith, the final decision and responsibility on which size to purchase is yours.

Geometry

Frame SizeXSSM
Seat Tube C-T mm410445480
Seat Tube C-T in16.117.518.9
Horiz. Top Tube mm515525540
Seat Angle75.074.574.0
Head Angle70.572.072.0
Head Tube mm135150170
Chainstay mm420420420
BB Offset mm707070
Standover mm675702730
Wheelbase mm9989901000
Reach mm372372377
Stack mm530550569
Fork Rake mm454545
Fork Trail mm736464
Stem Length mm708090
Bar Width mm360380400
Crank length mm165170170
Wheel size700C700C700C

Cyclescheme

This bicycle is available for instore collection and home delivery using a Cyclescheme voucher. Cyclescheme Information

Finance Options

The following finance options are available to apply for online immediately. If you are collecting your bicycle in store you can arrange your finance prior to visiting the store by selecting the required finance method as well as Click & Collect.

  • Buy Now Pay Later 12 Month
  • Classic Credit 36 Month
  • 12 Month Interest Free Finance
  • 24 Month Interest Free Finance

Finance quotation based on this Liv Avail SL 2 Disc:

The credit advertised is provided by one credit provider with whom we have a commercial relationship.
Credit provided by Hitachi Personal Finance, a division of Hitachi Capital (UK) PLC Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.