Mobile MenuMobile Show CartPhoneLogin
 
Shopping Cart
0 items
0
Podium Points
0 earnt
0 spent

Liv Vall E+ 2 Pro

Trail Bicycle - 27.5" Wheels
Web Price: £2,799.00 Including  VAT at 20%
56 Podium Points™ with this bike

Size Options & Purchase

Select a size:
Collect In Store*Delivery
XS
2-4 Working Days3-5 Working Days
S
2-4 Working Days3-5 Working Days
M
2-4 Working Days3-5 Working Days

*Collect In Store - if you would like to collect your bike in store, please use our Click & Collect payment method or call 0118 9821021 to reserve and ensure your bike is ready for your arrival.

ETAs are based on manufacturer's latest data.

Description

This Liv Vall E+ 2 Pro 2020 is available with our legendary Podium Point free accessory scheme.

Liv Vall E+ Pro bikes feature a Giant SyncDrive Pro motor with increased Torque over the SyncDrive Sport model found on the Standard Vall E+ and a super fast 6A charger.

The Vall E+ 2 Pro is built on a lightweight ALUXX SL aluminium frame with trail-friendly geometry and a 120mm fork. It has a 500Wh EnergyPak that's integrated into the downtube and the new and improved RideControl ONE handlebar control buttons. Designed to ride on a variety of terrain, from mild XC to more challenging technical trails, it delivers responsive hardtail handling. The SyncDrive Pro motor technology gives you 360 percent tuneable torque which can be adjusted via the Giant E-bike App which also connects you with health, fitness and navigation functions.

The Vall E+ 2 Pro's SyncDrive Pro motor can be run in 5 modes offering between 50-360% of tuneable support and up to 80Nm Torque. Power output and torque delivery is controlled by Giant's Smart Assist technology, which adjusts the support to match the rider's needs. By using information from multiple sensors, both rider input and terrain feedback are used to determine the optimal amount of pedalling assistance. SyncDrive is the only e-bike system that utilises both rider input and terrain feedback. It gives you a smooth, natural riding experience with ample power when you need it, while also conserving power when you don't need as much.

Liv's E+ 2 Pro is perfect for riders looking for assistance on their XC adventures. Go further, go faster, enjoy.


Please note: This model features tubeless ready wheels and tyres which offer a superior ride and less rolling resistance than traditional innertubes. This system requires tyre sealant to function correctly and this will be fitted in our workshop prior to despatch. The nature of this sealant means that the tyre may not be fully sealed until it has been ridden a short distance and therefore the bicycle may arrive with reduced pressure in the tyres. Please check the bicycle's tyres are inflated to the recommended pressure before cycling. Should you wish for the bicycle to be supplied with inner tubes fitted rather being set up tubeless please contact us after placing your order.

IMPORTANT: This bicycle is supplied without pedals. Pedals for this bicycle can be selected for no cost using Podium Points™.

IMPORTANT: This bicycle requires a suspension pump to set and tune its suspension correctly. This is not included as standard. A suspension pump can be selected for no cost using Podium Points™.

Specification

Year
2020
Frame
ALUXX SL aluminum, Overdrive 1 - 1?" head tube, 148x12mm Thru-Axle, integrated KS18 kickstand mount
Fork
SR Suntour Raidon 32 Boost Air LOR 27.5+, 120mm travel, Tapered 1 - 1?" steerer, lockout
Rear Shock
N/A
Motor
Giant SyncDrive Pro, 80Nm, 360% tuneable support, powered by YAMAHA
Control System
Giant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
Battery
Giant EnergyPak 500, 36V 13.8Ah integrated Lithium-Ion
Display
Giant RideControl ONE, remote button
Shifters
Shimano Deore
Rear Mech
Shimano Deore, 10-Speed, Shadow+
Front Mech
-
Bottom Bracket
N/A
Chainset
Forged Alloy minimal Q-factor, 36T Steel Direct Mount ring
Cassette
Shimano HG50-10, 11-42T, 10-Speed
Chain
KMC e.10 Sport, e-bike optimized
Brakes
Shimano BR-MT200, hydraulic disc, 180mm
Pedals
-
Wheelset
Rims: Giant AM 27.5, Tubeless ready, 35mm inner width, e-bike optimized, Hubs: Giant eTracker Boost, Sealed cartridge bearing, 6-bolt, [F] 110x15 [R] 148x12mm Thru-axle, e-bike optimized, Spokes: Stainless steel
Tyres
Maxxis Forekaster 27.5x2.6, foldable, 60 TPI, EXO, Tubeless Ready
Handlebar
Giant Connect TR Riser
Stem
Giant Contact
Grips
Seatpost
Giant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
Saddle
Liv Sport
Headset
Extras
Giant EnergyPak 6A Smart charger Tubeless kit

Warranty

We are an authorised Liv dealer and supply this Liv Vall E+ 2 Pro with a LIFETIME manufacturer's warranty. Read Warranty Terms

Geometry

Frame SizeXSSM
Seat Tube C-T mm365405460
Seat Tube C-T in14.415.918.1
Horiz. Top Tube mm550565585
Seat Angle74.073.573.0
Head Angle68.068.068.0
Head Tube mm110115135
Chainstay mm475475475
BB Offset mm505050
Standover mm674696742
Wheelbase mm111611261142
Reach mm374382390
Stack mm612617635
Fork Rake mm424242
Fork Trail mm100100100
Stem Length mm505060
Bar Width mm690690750
Crank length mm170170170
Wheel size27.5+27.5+27.5+

Cyclescheme

This bicycle is available for instore collection and home delivery using a Cyclescheme voucher. Cyclescheme Information

Finance Options

The following finance options are available to apply for online immediately. If you are collecting your bicycle in store you can arrange your finance prior to visiting the store by selecting the required finance method as well as Click & Collect.

  • Buy Now Pay Later 12 Month
  • Classic Credit 36 Month
  • 12 Month Interest Free Finance
  • 24 Month Interest Free Finance
  • 36 Month Interest Free Finance

Finance quotation based on this Liv Vall E+ 2 Pro:

The credit advertised is provided by one credit provider with whom we have a commercial relationship.
Credit provided by Hitachi Personal Finance, a division of Hitachi Capital (UK) PLC Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.