Mobile MenuMobile Show CartPhoneLogin
 
Shopping Cart
0 items
0
Podium Points
0 earnt
0 spent

Scott Aspect 950 Blue/Green

Cross Country Bicycle - 29" Wheels
Web Price: £549.00 Including  VAT at 20%
11 Podium Points™ with this bike
Podium Points Banner

Size Options & Purchase

Select a size:
Collect In Store*Delivery
XS
4-6 Working Days7-9 Working Days
S
ETA - MarchETA - March
M
4-6 Working Days7-9 Working Days
L
ETA - AprilETA - April
XL
ETA - AprilETA - April
XXL
ETA - MarchETA - March

*Collect In Store - if you would like to collect your bike in store, please use our Click & Collect payment method or call 0118 9821021 to reserve and ensure your bike is ready for your arrival.

ETAs are based on manufacturer's latest data.

Please note that we are unable to ship this Scott Aspect 950 Blue/Green outside of the UK. This is at the request of Scott Sports.

Description

This Scott Aspect 950 Blue/Green 2020 is available with our legendary Podium Point free accessory scheme.

Specification

Year
2020
Frame
NEW Aspect 900-700 series / Alloy 6061 Custom Butted Tubing, BSA73 / Internal Cable Routing / replaceable hanger
Fork
Suntour XCT30-HLO, Hyd. Lockout / 100mm travel
Rear Shock
Shifters
Shimano SL-M2000-9R, R-fire plus / 2 way release, w/gear indicator
Rear Mech
Shimano Altus RD-M2000, 27 Speed
Front Mech
Shimano FD-M2000 / 31.8mm
Bottom Bracket
Shimano BB-UN100, cartridge type
Chainset
Shimano FC-MT101, 40x30x22
Cassette
Shimano CS-HG200-9 / 11-36T
Chain
KMC X9
Brakes
Tektro HDM275 / Hydr. Disc, 160F/160R Rotor
Pedals
Feimin FP-873-ZU
Wheelset
Rims: Syncros X-20 Disc, 32H / black , F Hub: Formula DC-19 FQR disc, R Hub: Formula DC-25 8s RQR disc, Spokes: 14 G / stainless / black
Tyres
Kenda Booster, 2.4" / 30TPI
Handlebar
Syncros 3.0 / 720mm, black / 31.8mm / 12mm rise / 9 BS
Stem
Syncros 3.0 / 7 / Black
Grips
Seatpost
Syncros 3.0, 31.6mm / 350mm / Black
Saddle
Syncros 3.0
Headset
Ritchey LOGIC ZERO-OE
Extras

Warranty

We are an authorised Scott dealer and supply this Scott Aspect 950 Blue/Green with up to a 5 Year manufacturer's warranty. Note: Rider weight limits may apply. Read Warranty Terms

Sizing

Size
Rider Height (m)
Rider Height (ft)
XS
1.60-1.63
5'3"-5'4"
S
1.63-1.72
5'4"-5'8"
M
1.68-1.80
5'6"-5'11"
L
1.77-1.87
5'10"-6'2"
XL
1.85-1.97
6'1"-6'6"
XXL
1.94-2.00
6'4"-6'7"

Sizing information is provided as a general guide only. This is based on the average rider riding the bicycle in the style for which it is intended. This takes no account of a rider's personal proportions, physique, flexibility and biomechanics. If your height places you on, or near, a bicycle size step then we recommend you consider both sizes. All bicycles offer a range of handlebar and saddle adjustment which will enable you to fine tune your riding position once the correct size has been established. If you are unsure on sizing, we strongly recommend you visit our store so we can assist you. Pedal On offers advice and information on sizing in good faith, the final decision and responsibility on which size to purchase is yours.

Geometry

Frame SizeXSSMLXLXXL
Seat Tube C-T mm355395440480530580
Horiz. Top Tube mm560585600615635655
Seat Angle73.5 73.5 73.5 73.5 73.5 73.5
Head Angle68.5 68.5 68.5 68.5 68.5 68.5
Head Tube mm95100110120135150
Chainstay mm450450450450450450
BB Offset mm-60-60-60-60-60-60
BB Height mm316316316316316316
Standover mm743771783821857891
Wheelbase mm110210901102112311441164
Reach mm388406419431447463
Stack mm580603612622636649
Stem Length mm5060708090100
Wheel size29"29"29"29"29"29"

Cyclescheme

This bicycle is available for instore collection and home delivery using a Cyclescheme voucher. Cyclescheme Information

Finance Options

The following finance options are available to apply for online immediately. If you are collecting your bicycle in store you can arrange your finance prior to visiting the store by selecting the required finance method as well as Click & Collect.

  • Buy Now Pay Later 12 Month
  • Classic Credit 36 Month
  • 12 Month Interest Free Finance

Finance quotation based on this Scott Aspect 950 Blue/Green:

The credit advertised is provided by one credit provider with whom we have a commercial relationship.
Credit provided by Hitachi Personal Finance, a division of Hitachi Capital (UK) PLC Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.