Mobile MenuMobile Show CartPhoneLogin
 
Shopping Cart
0 items
0
Podium Points
0 earnt
0 spent
COVID-19 Service Status: Online full service, Tadley store new opening times

Scott Contessa Genius eRIDE 910

Trail Bicycle - 29" Wheels
Web Price: £4,649.00 Including  VAT at 20%
93 Podium Points™ with this bike
COVID-19 Important collection and delivery information

Due to a combination of new working practices and demand our lead times for both collection and delivery have been extended.

Please check the estimated delivery or collection times next to the relevant size, these will be updated as our workshop load changes.
Please note that lead times are quoted in "working days" so do not include weekends or bank holidays.
For in store collections where a bicycle is shown as being "available", please call the store for an accurate lead time as these bicycles still need processing through the workshop.

Size Options & Purchase

Select a size:
Collect In Store*Delivery
S
Please CallPlease Call
M
Please CallPlease Call
L
Please CallPlease Call

*Collect In Store - if you would like to collect your bike in store, please use our Click & Collect payment method or call 0118 9821021 to reserve and ensure your bike is ready for your arrival.

ETAs are based on manufacturer's latest data.

Please note that we are unable to ship this Scott Contessa Genius eRIDE 910 outside of the UK. This is at the request of Scott Sports.

Description

This Scott Contessa Genius eRIDE 910 2021 is available with our legendary Podium Point free accessory scheme.

IMPORTANT: This bicycle is supplied without pedals. Pedals for this bicycle can be selected for no cost using Podium Points™.

IMPORTANT: This bicycle requires a suspension pump to set and tune its suspension correctly. This is not included as standard. A suspension pump can be selected for no cost using Podium Points™.

Specification

Year
2020
Frame
Alloy Frame / Virtual 4 link kinematic VLK, 27.5" and 29" compatible / geo adj. / Boost 148x12mm, 150mm travel / Bosch Gen4 / Integr. removable Battery, Tapered Headtube E2/Forkstop, Central Kickstand Mount, Range Booster Ready
Fork
FOX 36 Rhythm Air, Grip 3 / 3-Modes / 15x110mm QR axle, tapered steerer / Reb. Adj. / Lockout / 160mm travel
Rear Shock
FOX Float EVOL Performace Trunnion, 3 modes / Lockout-Trail-Descend, DPS / Reb. Adj., Travel 150mm / 185x55mm
Motor
Bosch Performance CX, EU: 25kmh / US: 20mph
Control System
Bosch Purion
Battery
PowerTube 625Wh
Display
4A Charger
Shifters
Shimano SL-M6100
Rear Mech
Shimano XT / 12 Speed
Front Mech
Bottom Bracket
FSA CK-745 165mm / 34T
Chainset
Cassette
Shimano CS-M6100 / 10-51 T
Chain
KMC e12S
Brakes
Shimano BR-MT420 4 Piston, Rotors: Front: SM-RT30 CL 203mm / Rear: RT-EM300 CL 203mm
Pedals
Wheelset
Rims: Syncros MD30 / 32H / 30mm / Pin Joint, Tubeless ready, Hub F: Shimano HB-MT400-B CL / 15x110mm, Hub R: Shimano FH-MT410-B CL / Boost 12x148mm, Spokes: Stainless Black
Tyres
F: Schwalbe MagicMary 29x2.6", Snake Skin / TL-Easy / Apex / Addix Soft, R: Schwalbe Hans Dampf 29x2.6", Snake Skin / TL-Easy / Apex / Addix Speedgrip
Handlebar
Syncros Hixon 2.0 / Alloy 6061D.B., 12mm rise / 9 / 760mm, Syncros Women Pro lock-on grips
Stem
Syncros FL2.0 / 6061 Alloy, L-Shape Spacer & Top Cap / 31.8mm / 6 / 1 1/8"
Grips
Seatpost
Syncros Duncan Dropper Post 2.5, 31.6mm / S size 100mm / M 125mm / L 150mm
Saddle
Syncros Savona 2.5 V-Concept
Headset
Acros Blocklock / Tapered 1.5"-1 1/8", OD 52/62mm / ID 44/56mm
Extras
Syncros Trail Fender

Warranty

We are an authorised Scott dealer and supply this Scott Contessa Genius eRIDE 910 with up to a 5 Year manufacturer's warranty. Note: Rider weight limits may apply. Read Warranty Terms

Sizing

Size
Rider Height (m)
Rider Height (ft)
S
1.64-1.73
5'5"-5'8"
M
1.72-1.80
5'7"-5'11"
L
1.77-1.88
5'10"-6'2"
XL
1.85-1.96
6'1"-6'5"

Sizing information is provided as a general guide only. This is based on the average rider riding the bicycle in the style for which it is intended. This takes no account of a rider's personal proportions, physique, flexibility and biomechanics. If your height places you on, or near, a bicycle size step then we recommend you consider both sizes. All bicycles offer a range of handlebar and saddle adjustment which will enable you to fine tune your riding position once the correct size has been established. If you are unsure on sizing, we strongly recommend you visit our store so we can assist you. Pedal On offers advice and information on sizing in good faith, the final decision and responsibility on which size to purchase is yours.

Geometry

Frame SizeS LOW BBM LOW BBL LOW BBXL LOW BB
Seat Tube C-T mm410440490540
Seat Tube C-T in16.117.319.321.3
Horiz. Top Tube mm586.5606.6636.7666.7
Seat Angle75.0 75.0 74.5 74.5
Head Angle64.8 64.8 65.1 65.1
Head Tube mm120125135145
Chainstay mm462462462462
BB Offset mm-30.9-31-31.1-31.2
BB Height mm342.6342.5342.5342.4
Standover mm738.6744.5769.2780.2
Wheelbase mm1215.81236.712591290.7
Reach mm418.6437.4458.7486.3
Stack mm624.2628.9639.8649.1
Fork Trail mm119.9119.8117.5117.4
Stem Length mm50506070
Wheel size29"29"29"29"

Cyclescheme

This bicycle is available for instore collection and home delivery using a Cyclescheme voucher. Cyclescheme Information

Finance Options

The following finance options are available to apply for online immediately. If you are collecting your bicycle in store you can arrange your finance prior to visiting the store by selecting the required finance method as well as Click & Collect.

  • Buy Now Pay Later 12 Month
  • Classic Credit 36 Month
  • 12 Month Interest Free Finance
  • 24 Month Interest Free Finance
  • 36 Month Interest Free Finance

Finance quotation based on this Scott Contessa Genius eRIDE 910:

The credit advertised is provided by one credit provider with whom we have a commercial relationship.
Credit provided by Hitachi Personal Finance, a division of Hitachi Capital (UK) PLC Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.