Mobile MenuMobile Show CartPhoneLogin
 
Shopping Cart
0 items
0
Podium Points
0 earnt
0 spent

Scott Genius 900 Ultimate AXS

Trail Bicycle - 29" Wheels
Web Price: £10,999.00 Including  VAT at 20%
220 Podium Points™ with this bike
Podium Points Banner

Size Options & Purchase

Select a size:
Collect In Store*Delivery
S
ETA - NovemberETA - November
M
ETA - NovemberETA - November
L
ETA - NovemberETA - November
XL
ETA - NovemberETA - November

*Collect In Store - if you would like to collect your bike in store, please use our Click & Collect payment method or call 0118 9821021 to reserve and ensure your bike is ready for your arrival.

ETAs are based on manufacturer's latest data.

Please note that we are unable to ship this Scott Genius 900 Ultimate AXS outside of the UK. This is at the request of Scott Sports.

Description

This Scott Genius 900 Ultimate AXS 2020 is available with our legendary Podium Point free accessory scheme.

IMPORTANT: This bicycle is supplied without pedals. Pedals for this bicycle can be selected for no cost using Podium Points™.

IMPORTANT: This bicycle requires a suspension pump to set and tune its suspension correctly. This is not included as standard. A suspension pump can be selected for no cost using Podium Points™.

Specification

Year
2020
Frame
Genius Carbon / IMP technology / HMX /1x optimized, BB92 / Carbon SMC Link / Carbon swingarm, VLK Virtual 4 Link kinematic, 27.5" (2.6 & 2.8) and 29" (2.4 & 2.6) tire compatible with Geo -BB adj., SW dropouts for Boost 12x148mm, TBC Trunnion box construction, Remote system: FOX Live Valve Controller with Trail setting
Fork
FOX 36 Float Live Valve Factory Air / Kashima, Electronic Damping system 15x110mm QR axle, 44mm offset / tapered steerer / Low speed & Reb. Adj., 150mm travel
Rear Shock
FOX Float Live Valve EVOL Trunnion, Kashima / Low speed & Reb. Adj., Travel 150mm / 185X55mm
Shifters
SRAM Eagle AXS Controller
Rear Mech
SRAM XX1 Eagle AXS / 12 Speed, Wireless Electronic Shift System
Front Mech
Bottom Bracket
SRAM DUB PF integrated / shell 41x92mm
Chainset
SRAM XX1 DUB Eagle Boost Carbon crankarm, QF 168 / 32T
Cassette
SRAM XX1 / XG1299 / 10-50 T
Chain
SRAM CN XX1 Eagle
Brakes
Shimano XTR M9120 4 Piston Disc, 203/F and 180/R mm RT-MT900 CL Rotor
Pedals
Wheelset
Syncros Revelstoke 1.0 CL, F: 15x110mm, R: 12x148mm Boost, 31mm Tubeless ready carbon rim 28H / XD Driver, Syncros Axle w/Removable Lever with Tool
Tyres
Front: Maxxis Rekon Trial 29x2.6", Rear: Maxxis Rekon 29 x2.6, Specs: 60TPI Kevlar Bead / EXO / Tubeless ready / 3C Maxx Terra, Syncros Eco Sealant
Handlebar
Syncros Hixon iC SL Carbon, 12mm rise / 9 / 780mm / Syncros Pro lock-on grips
Stem
Grips
Seatpost
FOX Transfer Dropper Remote, Kashima / 31.6mm / S size 100mm / M 125mm / L & XL 150mm
Saddle
Syncros Tofino 1.0 Regular, Carbon rails
Headset
Syncros Pro Press Fit E2 / Tapered 1.5"-1 1/8", OD 50/62mm / ID 44/56mm
Extras

Warranty

We are an authorised Scott dealer and supply this Scott Genius 900 Ultimate AXS with up to a 5 Year manufacturer's warranty. Note: Rider weight limits may apply. Read Warranty Terms

Sizing

Size
Rider Height (m)
Rider Height (ft)
S
1.64-1.73
5'5"-5'8"
M
1.72-1.80
5'7"-5'11"
L
1.77-1.88
5'10"-6'2"
XL
1.85-1.96
6'1"-6'5"

Sizing information is provided as a general guide only. This is based on the average rider riding the bicycle in the style for which it is intended. This takes no account of a rider's personal proportions, physique, flexibility and biomechanics. If your height places you on, or near, a bicycle size step then we recommend you consider both sizes. All bicycles offer a range of handlebar and saddle adjustment which will enable you to fine tune your riding position once the correct size has been established. If you are unsure on sizing, we strongly recommend you visit our store so we can assist you. Pedal On offers advice and information on sizing in good faith, the final decision and responsibility on which size to purchase is yours.

Geometry

Frame SizeS / 900 LOW BBM / 900 LOW BBL / 900 LOW BBXL / 900 LOW BB
Seat Tube C-T mm410440480520
Seat Tube C-T in16.117.318.920.5
Horiz. Top Tube mm569.7602.8633.4670.1
Seat Angle74.7 74.7 74.8 74.8
Head Angle65.0 65.0 65.0 65.0
Head Tube mm9595110125
Chainstay mm438438438438
BB Offset mm-27.4-27.5-27.6-27.8
BB Height mm346.1346345.9345.7
Wheelbase mm1165.91198.91232.11271.3
Reach mm405.9439.1466.1499.2
Stack mm599.7599.9613.7627.5
Fork Trail mm117.7117.6117.5117.4
Stem Length mm40505050
Wheel size29"29"29"29"

Cyclescheme

This bicycle is available for instore collection and home delivery using a Cyclescheme voucher. Cyclescheme Information

Finance Options

The following finance options are available to apply for online immediately. If you are collecting your bicycle in store you can arrange your finance prior to visiting the store by selecting the required finance method as well as Click & Collect.

  • Buy Now Pay Later 12 Month
  • Classic Credit 36 Month
  • 12 Month Interest Free Finance
  • 24 Month Interest Free Finance
  • 36 Month Interest Free Finance

Finance quotation based on this Scott Genius 900 Ultimate AXS:

The credit advertised is provided by one credit provider with whom we have a commercial relationship.
Credit provided by Hitachi Personal Finance, a division of Hitachi Capital (UK) PLC Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.