Mobile MenuMobile Show CartPhoneLogin
 
Shopping Cart
0 items
0
Podium Points
0 earnt
0 spent

Trek Domane +

Road Endurance Electric Bicycle - 700c Wheels
SRP £5250 Save 39% Web Price: £3,199.00 Including  VAT at 20%

Black Friday Offer - Save an extra 300 (already applied) - Offer Ends 01.12.19
Project One customisation available
Project One customisation available
Finance
2 Finance options available
Customer Service
Read reviews of our highly rated service

Size Options & Purchase

Select a size:
Collect In Store*Delivery
52
54
56
58
60

*Collect In Store - if you would like to collect your bike in store, please use our Click & Collect payment method or call 0118 9821021 to reserve and ensure your bike is ready for your arrival.

ETAs are based on manufacturer's latest data.

Please note: this Trek Domane + is available for in store collection only. This is a global policy of Trek Bicycles. If you would like to purchase this model we recommend using our Click & Collect payment method to reserve your bike online.

Description

Trek's Domane+ is a drop-bar electric road bike that makes longer, faster road rides possible. A carbon frame with IsoSpeed and a stable endurance geometry, a powerful Bosch drive system for speeds up to 25 kph, and a sleek design with integrated lighting features make Domane+ the ideal ride for cyclists who want speed, all-road performance, and endless style.

Trek's Domane + features a lightweight 500 Series OCLV Carbon frame that fully encases a 500Wh battery, a powerful Bosch Performance Cruise motor that helps you sustain Cruises up to 25kph, a Bosch Purion controller, a 1x10 SRAM Force 1 drivetrain, an alloy seatmast cap with integrated rear lighting, hydraulic disc brakes, and a kickstand.

Key Features:
OCLV Carbon frame: 500 Series OCLV achieves a superb balance of light weight, strength, and stiffness that's perfectly suited to the sophisticated frame technologies that distinguish Trek frames.

IsoSpeed decoupler: The core of Trek's endurance comfort technology is their IsoSpeed decoupler, the result of an 18-month study of how a racing bike performs over rough roads, and how that performance affects the rider. It's a technological revolution.

RIB battery: RIB is a one-piece battery and cover with a built-in handle that can easily be removed and re-installed in the frame with no tools and no hassle. It's the most convenient way to remove your battery for transport, security or just easier charging.

Bosch Performance Cruise Motor: The Performance Line is designed for athletic and powerful riding and does justice to its name. Its dynamic drive impresses with high-performance support on any terrain up to 25km/h.

Bosch Purion Display: Bosch's Purion display features a fully-functional speedometer with a backlit display, service interval indicator and battery range indicator. Its thoughtful design allows riders to scroll through functions or choose the right level of support while maintaining contact with the handlebars.


Please note: This model offers electric assistance up to speeds of 25kph (15.6mph).

Please note: Due to the weight of this model it will be shipped with the front wheel removed to allow for easier manual handling.

IMPORTANT: This bicycle is supplied without pedals.

Specification

Year
2019
Frame
500 Series OCLV Carbon. Rear IsoSpeed, Tapered head tube, internal battery, flat mount disc brakes, 12mm thru-axle, internal cable routing, Ride Tuned seatmast, hidden mudguard mounts
Fork
Domane+ carbon steer and crown, flat mount disc brakes, 12mm thru-axles
Motor system
Motor: Bosch Performance Cruise, 250 watt, 63Nm, 25 kph, Battery: Bosch PowerTube 500wh, Controller: Bosch Purion Performance
Shifters
SRAM Force 1, 11 speed
Rear Mech
SRAM Force 1, medium cage
Front Mech
Bottom Bracket
Chainset
Praxis, Carbon E-BikeSteel chainring, 20T, with guard
Cassette
SRAM PG-1170, 11-36, 11 speed
Chain
SRAM PC-1170
Brakes
SRAM Force flat mount hydraulic disc
Pedals
Not included
Wheelset
Bontrager Paradigm Disc Tubeless Ready, 12mm thru-axle
Tyres
Schwalbe G-One Allround, aramid bead, TL Easy, 700c35c
Handlebar
Bontrager Elite IsoZone VR-CF, 31.8mm
Stem
Bontrager Elite, 31.8mm, 7 degree, w/computer & light mounts
Grips
Bontrager tape
Seatpost
Bontrager Ride Tuned alloy seatmast Cap, 10mm offset
Saddle
Bontrager Arvada Comp, steel rails
Headset
Integrated, stainless cartridge bearings, sealed, 1-3/8? top, 1.5? bottom
Extras

Warranty

We are an authorised Trek dealer and supply this Trek Domane + with a LIFETIME manufacturer's warranty. Read Warranty Terms

Sizing

Size
Rider Height (ft)
Rider Height (m)
50
5'2"-5'5"
1.57-1.64
52
5'4"-5'7"
1.62-1.69
54
5'6"-5'9"
1.67-1.74
56
5'8"-5'11"
1.73-1.80
58
5'10"-6'1"
1.79-1.86
60
6'0"-6'3"
1.84-1.91
62
6'2"-6'5"
1.89-1.96

Sizing information is provided as a general guide only. This is based on the average rider riding the bicycle in the style for which it is intended. This takes no account of a rider's personal proportions, physique, flexibility and biomechanics. If your height places you on, or near, a bicycle size step then we recommend you consider both sizes. All bicycles offer a range of handlebar and saddle adjustment which will enable you to fine tune your riding position once the correct size has been established. If you are unsure on sizing, we strongly recommend you visit our store so we can assist you. Pedal On offers advice and information on sizing in good faith, the final decision and responsibility on which size to purchase is yours.

Geometry

Frame Size50 cm52 cm54 cm56 cm58 cm60 cm62 cm
Seat Tube C-T mm450475500525548567586
Seat Tube C-T in17.718.719.720.721.622.323.1
Horiz. Top Tube mm519530542554567579593
Seat Angle74.674.273.773.373.072.872.5
Head Angle71.171.371.371.972.072.172.1
Head Tube mm130145160175195220245
Chainstay mm420420420420425425425
BB Offset mm80808078787575
BB Height mm0000000
Standover mm716735754776796817835
Wheelbase mm996100310101008102210321042
Reach mm368371374377380383386
Stack mm546561575591611632656
Fork Rake mm53535348484848
Fork Trail mm60595961605959
Wheel size700c700c700c700c700c700c700c

Cyclescheme

This bicycle is available for instore collection using a Cyclescheme voucher. Cyclescheme Information Please note, sale bikes are subject to a 10% surcharge of the Cyclescheme voucher amount as we are unable to absorb Cyclescheme's commission on these sales.

Finance Options

The following finance options are available to apply for online immediately. If you are collecting your bicycle in store you can arrange your finance prior to visiting the store by selecting the required finance method as well as Click & Collect.

  • Buy Now Pay Later 12 Month
  • Classic Credit 36 Month

Finance quotation based on this Trek Domane +:

The credit advertised is provided by one credit provider with whom we have a commercial relationship.
Credit provided by Hitachi Personal Finance, a division of Hitachi Capital (UK) PLC Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.