Mobile MenuMobile Show CartPhoneLogin
 
Shopping Cart
0 items
0
Podium Points
0 earnt
0 spent
COVID-19 Service Status: Online full service, Tadley store new opening times

Trek Domane SL 5 White

Road Endurance Bicycle - 700c Wheels
Web Price: £2,550.00 Including  VAT at 20%
51 Podium Points™ with this bike
Podium Points Banner
COVID-19 Important collection and delivery information

Due to a combination of new working practices and demand our lead times for both collection and delivery have been extended.

Please check the estimated delivery or collection times next to the relevant size, these will be updated as our workshop load changes.
Please note that lead times are quoted in "working days" so do not include weekends or bank holidays.
For in store collections where a bicycle is shown as being "available", please call the store for an accurate lead time as these bicycles still need processing through the workshop.

Size Options & Purchase

Select a size:
Collect In Store*Delivery
44
ETA - NovemberETA - November
47
50
ETA - JanuaryETA - January
52
ETA - JulyETA - July
54
ETA - JulyETA - July
56
ETA - FebruaryETA - February
58
ETA - FebruaryETA - February
60
ETA - JulyETA - July
62
ETA - JulyETA - July

*Collect In Store - if you would like to collect your bike in store, please use our Click & Collect payment method or call 0118 9821021 to reserve and ensure your bike is ready for your arrival.

ETAs are based on manufacturer's latest data.

Please note that we are unable to ship this Trek Domane SL 5 White outside of the UK. This is at the request of Trek Bicycles.

Description

This Trek Domane SL 5 White 2021 is available with our legendary Podium Point free accessory scheme.

IMPORTANT: This bicycle is supplied without pedals. Pedals for this bicycle can be selected for no cost using Podium Points™.

Specification

Year
2021
Frame
500 Series OCLV Carbon, front & rear IsoSpeed, BITS internal storage, tapered head tube, internal cable routing, micro-adjust seat mast, 3S chain keeper, DuoTrap S-compatible, mudguard mounts, flat-mount disc, 142x12 mm thru axle
Fork
Domane SL carbon, tapered carbon steerer, internal brake routing, mudguard mounts, flat-mount disc, 12x100 mm thru axle
Rear Shock
Shifters
Shimano 105 R7020, 11-speed
Rear Mech
Shimano 105 R7000, Shadow design, long cage, 34 T max cog
Front Mech
Shimano 105 R7000, braze-on
Bottom Bracket
Praxis, T47 threaded, internal bearing
Chainset
Shimano 105 R7000, 50/34 (compact)
Cassette
Shimano 105 HG700-11, 11-34, 11-speed
Chain
Shimano 105 HG601, 11-speed
Brakes
Shimano 105 R7070 hydraulic disc
Pedals
Wheelset
Rims: Bontrager Elite, 31.8 mm, Blendr-compatible, 7-degree, F Hub: Bontrager R1 Hard-Case Lite, wire bead, 60 tpi, 700x32 c, R Hub: Bontrager Comp VR-C, alloy, 31.8 mm
Tyres
Bontrager R1 Hard-Case Lite, wire bead, 60 tpi, 700x32 c
Handlebar
Bontrager Comp VR-C, alloy, 31.8 mm
Stem
Bontrager Elite, 31.8 mm, Blendr-compatible, 7-degree
Grips
Bontrager Supertack Perf tape
Seatpost
Bontrager carbon seat mast cap, integrated light mount, 20 mm offset
Saddle
Bontrager Arvada Comp, steel rails
Headset
FSA Integrated, sealed cartridge bearing, 1-1/8" top, 1.5" bottom
Extras

Warranty

We are an authorised Trek dealer and supply this Trek Domane SL 5 White with a LIFETIME manufacturer's warranty. Read Warranty Terms

Sizing

Size
Rider Height (ft)
Rider Height (m)
50
5'2"-5'5"
1.57-1.64
52
5'4"-5'7"
1.62-1.69
54
5'6"-5'9"
1.67-1.74
56
5'8"-5'11"
1.73-1.80
58
5'10"-6'1"
1.79-1.86
60
6'0"-6'3"
1.84-1.91
62
6'2"-6'5"
1.89-1.96

Sizing information is provided as a general guide only. This is based on the average rider riding the bicycle in the style for which it is intended. This takes no account of a rider's personal proportions, physique, flexibility and biomechanics. If your height places you on, or near, a bicycle size step then we recommend you consider both sizes. All bicycles offer a range of handlebar and saddle adjustment which will enable you to fine tune your riding position once the correct size has been established. If you are unsure on sizing, we strongly recommend you visit our store so we can assist you. Pedal On offers advice and information on sizing in good faith, the final decision and responsibility on which size to purchase is yours.

Geometry

Frame Size50 cm52 cm54 cm56 cm58 cm60 cm62 cm
Seat Tube C-T mm450475500525548567586
Seat Tube C-T in17.718.719.720.721.622.323.1
Horiz. Top Tube mm519530542554567579593
Seat Angle74.674.273.773.373.072.872.5
Head Angle71.171.371.371.972.072.172.1
Head Tube mm130145160175195220245
Chainstay mm420420420420425425425
BB Offset mm80808078787575
BB Height mm0000000
Standover mm716735754776796817835
Wheelbase mm996100310101008102210321042
Reach mm368371374377380383386
Stack mm546561575591611632656
Fork Rake mm53535348484848
Fork Trail mm60595961605959
Wheel size700c700c700c700c700c700c700c

Cyclescheme

This bicycle is available for instore collection using a Cyclescheme voucher. Cyclescheme Information

Finance Options

The following finance options are available to apply for online immediately. If you are collecting your bicycle in store you can arrange your finance prior to visiting the store by selecting the required finance method as well as Click & Collect.

  • Buy Now Pay Later 12 Month
  • Classic Credit 36 Month
  • 12 Month Interest Free Finance
  • 24 Month Interest Free Finance
  • 36 Month Interest Free Finance

Finance quotation based on this Trek Domane SL 5 White:

The credit advertised is provided by one credit provider with whom we have a commercial relationship.
Credit provided by Hitachi Personal Finance, a division of Hitachi Capital (UK) PLC Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.