Mobile MenuMobile Show CartPhoneLogin
 
Shopping Cart
0 items
0
Podium Points
0 earnt
0 spent

Scott Contessa Scale 910

Cross Country Bicycle

Web Price: £1,799.00

From 54.61 per month | view details
36 Podium Points™ with this bike
Podium Points Banner

Size Options & Purchase

Select a size:
Collect In Store*Delivery
S
Available*3-5 Working Days
M
Available*3-5 Working Days
L
Please CallPlease Call

*Collect In Store - if you would like to collect your bike in store, please use our Click & Collect payment method or call 0118 9821021 to reserve and ensure your bike is ready for your arrival.

ETAs are based on manufacturer's latest data.

Important lead time information

Where delivery times are stated as an ETA month this is based on the latest information from the manufacturer. These dates should be treated as a guide and may be subject to change. Due to an increased strain in global supply chains, factory and shipping schedules can be easily disrupted.

Should you place a future order with us we will monitor the bikes ETA and keep you informed of any changes.

For more detailed information please read here.

Description

This Scott Contessa Scale 910 is available with our legendary Podium Point free accessory scheme.

IMPORTANT: This bicycle is supplied without pedals. Pedals for this bicycle can be selected for no cost using Podium Points™.

IMPORTANT: This bicycle requires a suspension pump to set and tune its suspension correctly. This is not included as standard. A suspension pump can be selected for no cost using Podium Points™.

Specification

Year
2023
Frame
Scale Carbon HMF, Adjustable head angle / Syncros Cable Integration System, Advanced Shock & Standing Damping System, BB92 / UDH Interface / 12x148mm with 55mm Chainline. SCOTT RideLoc 2 Technology, 3 Suspension modes
Fork
FOX 32 Float Rhythm Grip, 3-Modes / 15x110mm QR axle / 44mm offset / tapered steerer, Reb. Adj. / Lockout / 100mm travel
Rear Shock
Shifters
Shimano Deore SL-M6100-R / Rapidfire Plus
Rear Mech
Shimano XT RD-M8100 SGS, Shadow Plus / 12 Speed
Front Mech
Bottom Bracket
Shimano BB-MT500 / shell 41x92mm
Chainset
Shimano FC-MT512-1, 55mm CL / 30T
Cassette
Shimano Deore CS-M6100-12 / 10-51 T
Chain
KMC X12
Brakes
Shimano MT401 Disc Brake. Rotors: F: Shimano SM-RT10 CL / 180 mm, R: Shimano SM-RT10 CL / 160 mm
Pedals
Not Supplied
Wheelset
Rims: Syncros X-30SE / 32H / 30mm, Tubeless ready, Hubs: F: Formula CL-811 / 15x110mm, R: Shimano FH-MT410-B CL / 12x148mm / Micro Spline
Tyres
F: Schwalbe Racing Ray 29x2.35" / Preformance Folding / TLE Tubeless ready / Addix, R: Schwalbe Racing Ralph 29x2.35" / Preformance Folding / TLE Tubeless ready / Addix
Handlebar
Syncros Fraser 2.0 XC Alloy 6061 D.B., Flat Bar / 8 / 700mm
Stem
Syncros Alloy 6061, oversized 31.8mm / 1 1/8" / 6 angle
Grips
Syncros Performance XC lock-on grips
Seatpost
Syncros / 31.6x400mm
Saddle
Syncros Savona 2.5 V-Concept
Headset
Syncros - Acros Angle adjust & Cable Routing HS System, +-0.6 head angle adjustment, ZS56/28.6 ZS56/40 MTB
Extras

Warranty

We are an authorised Scott dealer and supply this Scott Contessa Scale 910 with up to a 5 Year manufacturer's warranty. Note: Rider weight limits may apply. Read Warranty Terms

Sizing

Size
Rider Height (m)
Rider Height (ft)
XS
1.60-1.63
5'3"-5'4"
S
1.63-1.72
5'4"-5'8"
M
1.68-1.80
5'6"-5'11"
L
1.77-1.87
5'10"-6'2"
XL
1.85-1.97
6'1"-6'6"
XXL
1.94-2.00
6'4"-6'7"

Sizing information is provided as a general guide only. This is based on the average rider riding the bicycle in the style for which it is intended. This takes no account of a rider's personal proportions, physique, flexibility and biomechanics. If your height places you on, or near, a bicycle size step then we recommend you consider both sizes. All bicycles offer a range of handlebar and saddle adjustment which will enable you to fine tune your riding position once the correct size has been established. If you are unsure on sizing, we strongly recommend you visit our store so we can assist you. Pedal On offers advice and information on sizing in good faith, the final decision and responsibility on which size to purchase is yours.

Geometry

Frame SizeSML
Seat Tube C-T mm390440480
Horiz. Top Tube mm575600626
Seat Angle75.475.475.3
Head Angle67.967.967.9
Head Tube mm9095110
Chainstay mm425425425
BB Offset mm626262
BB Height mm313313313
Wheelbase mm110511311158
Reach mm418442464
Stack mm600605619
Fork Rake mm444444
Stem Length mm505060
Bar Width mm700700700
Wheel size29"29"29"

Cycle to Work

This bicycle is available for purchase using vouchers from the Green Commute Initiative, Cyclescheme and Gogeta. We also accept payments from My Benefits World. Please read the information provided on each scheme's webpage to understand the process which needs to be followed to pay by these methods.

Finance Options

The following finance options are available to apply for online immediately. If you are collecting your bicycle in store you can arrange your finance prior to visiting the store by selecting the required finance method as well as Click & Collect.

  • Buy Now Pay Later 12 Month
  • 24 Month Classic Credit
  • 12 Month Interest Free Finance
  • 24 Month Interest Free Finance

Finance quotation based on this Scott Contessa Scale 910:

novuna finance

The credit advertised is provided by one credit provider with whom we have a commercial relationship.
Credit is provided by Novuna Personal Finance, a trading style of Mitsubishi HC Capital UK PLC, authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.