Mobile MenuMobile Show CartPhoneLogin
 
Shopping Cart
0 items
0
Podium Points
0 earnt
0 spent
COVID-19 Tadley Store: Open. Please call for bike sales, viewings and repairs.

Liv Pique Advanced Pro 29 1

Cross Country Bicycle - 29" Wheels
Web Price: £5,149.00 Including  VAT at 20%
103 Podium Points™ with this bike
Podium Points Banner
COVID-19 Important collection and delivery information

Due to a combination of new working practices and demand our lead times for both collection and delivery have been extended.

Where delivery times are stated as a month this is based on the latest information from the manufacturer. These dates should be treated as a guide and may be subject to change. Due to an increase in global demand for bicycles and the disruption in supply during the COVID-19 pandemic supply chains have become very strained. Lead times are based on factory and shipping schedules both of which can be disrupted by delays in component supply and shipping/port capacity.

Should you place a future order with us for a bicycle we will monitor the bikes ETA and keep you informed of any changes.

For more detailed information please read here.

Size Options & Purchase

Select a size:
Collect In Store*Delivery
XS
ETA - JanuaryETA - January
S
Please CallPlease Call
M
ETA - JanuaryETA - January

*Collect In Store - if you would like to collect your bike in store, please use our Click & Collect payment method or call 0118 9821021 to reserve and ensure your bike is ready for your arrival.

ETAs are based on manufacturer's latest data.

Description

This Liv Pique Advanced Pro 29 1 2021 is available with our legendary Podium Point free accessory scheme.

The Pique Advanced Pro 29 was built for speed, creating a new ultra-lightweight Advanced-Grade Composite frame with enhanced stiffness and dialled cross-country geometry, created specifically for women. With remote lockout, Maestro Suspension Technology and a cross-country specific dropper post, the Pique Advanced Pro 29 is built with the racer in mind. The 100mm front and rear suspension was tuned for women, by women, creating optimal performance for a smooth and efficient ride. The frame design also accommodates downtube water bottles on all frame sizes, XS-M.

Fast - Lightweight and stiff full Advanced-Grade Composite frame and wheelset.

Premium Outlook - Inspired colour and graphics created with lightweight paint and internal cable routing for a sleek look.

Effective - Tuned suspension for women, by women, cross-country specific dropper seatpost and a cross-country build that gets you to the finish first.

Please note: This model features tubeless ready wheels and tyres which offer a superior ride and less rolling resistance than traditional innertubes. This system requires tyre sealant to function correctly and this will be fitted in our workshop prior to despatch. The nature of this sealant means that the tyre may not be fully sealed until it has been ridden a short distance and therefore the bicycle may arrive with reduced pressure in the tyres. Please check the bicycle's tyres are inflated to the recommended pressure before cycling.

IMPORTANT: This bicycle is supplied without pedals. Pedals for this bicycle can be selected for no cost using Podium Points™.

IMPORTANT: This bicycle requires a suspension pump to set and tune its suspension correctly. This is not included as standard. A suspension pump can be selected for no cost using Podium Points™.

Specification

Year
2021
Frame
Advanced-Grade Composite front and rear triangles, 100mm Maestro Suspension
Fork
Fox 32 Float SC Performance Elite Remote, 100mm, FIT4 damper, remote lockout, Boost 15x110 Kabolt, tapered, 44mm offset, custom tuned for Liv
Rear Shock
Fox Float DPS Performance Elite [165/45], remote lockout, custom tuned for Liv
Shifters
Shimano Deore XT
Rear Mech
Shimano Deore XT
Front Mech
N/A
Bottom Bracket
Shimano, press fit
Chainset
Shimano Deore XT, 30t
Cassette
Shimano Deore XT, 10x51
Chain
KMC X-12
Brakes
Shimano XT hydraulic disc
Pedals
N/A
Wheelset
Giant XCR-1 29 WheelSystem
Tyres
[F] Maxxis Recon Race, 29x2.25, foldable, TLR, EXO, tubeless [R] Maxxis Recon Race, 29x2.25, foldable, TLR, EXO, tubeless
Handlebar
Giant Contact SLR XC, flat, 780x31.8
Stem
Giant Contact SL
Grips
Seatpost
Giant Contact Switch dropper, remote lever, 30.9
Saddle
Liv Sylvia SL
Headset
Extras
tubeless prepared

Warranty

We are an authorised Liv dealer and supply this Liv Pique Advanced Pro 29 1 with a LIFETIME manufacturer's warranty. Read Warranty Terms

Sizing

Size
Rider Height (ft)
Rider Height (m)
XS
5'0"-5'3"
1.52-1.60
S
5'3"-5'7"
1.60-1.70
M
5'7"-6'0"
1.70-1.83

Sizing information is provided as a general guide only. This is based on the average rider riding the bicycle in the style for which it is intended. This takes no account of a rider's personal proportions, physique, flexibility and biomechanics. If your height places you on, or near, a bicycle size step then we recommend you consider both sizes. All bicycles offer a range of handlebar and saddle adjustment which will enable you to fine tune your riding position once the correct size has been established. If you are unsure on sizing, we strongly recommend you visit our store so we can assist you. Pedal On offers advice and information on sizing in good faith, the final decision and responsibility on which size to purchase is yours.

Geometry

Frame SizeXSSM
Seat Tube C-T mm390406445
Seat Tube C-T in15.41617.5
Horiz. Top Tube mm565580595
Seat Angle74.074.074.0
Head Angle68.568.568.5
Head Tube mm9095100
Chainstay mm438438438
BB Offset mm454545
Standover mm694703724
Wheelbase mm110011151131
Reach mm399413427
Stack mm578583587
Fork Rake mm515151
Fork Trail mm92.992.992.9
Stem Length mm505060
Bar Width mm720720740
Crank length mm165170170
Wheel size29"29"29"

Cyclescheme

This bicycle is available for instore collection and home delivery using a Cyclescheme voucher. Cyclescheme Information

Finance Options

The following finance options are available to apply for online immediately. If you are collecting your bicycle in store you can arrange your finance prior to visiting the store by selecting the required finance method as well as Click & Collect.

  • Buy Now Pay Later 12 Month
  • 12 Month Interest Free Finance
  • 24 Month Interest Free Finance
  • 36 Month Interest Free Finance

Finance quotation based on this Liv Pique Advanced Pro 29 1:

The credit advertised is provided by one credit provider with whom we have a commercial relationship.
Credit provided by Hitachi Personal Finance, a division of Hitachi Capital (UK) PLC Authorised and Regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.